General Knowledge Questions On History

General Knowledge Questions On History:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions On History For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions On History for All Exams.,indian history questions and answers pdf,indian history questions and answers,history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers,world history gk questions,history gk questions with answers,history general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,history gk questions in english

General Knowledge Questions On History

Que.-1.भविष्य का ईंधन किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) मिथेन

(B) हाइड्रोजन

(C) क्लोरिन

(D) सल्फर

Ans   (B) हाइड्रोजन

Que.-2.’पटाका’ किस देश की मुद्रा है?

(A) सिंगापुर

(B) तुर्कमेकिस्तान

(C) मकाऊ

(D) नाइजीरिया

Ans   (C) मकाऊ

Que.-3.कपास के उत्पादन के लिए सबसे उत्तम मिट्टी कौन-सी है?

(A) लाल मिट्टी

(B) काली मिट्टी

(C) पौली मिट्टी

(D) दोमट मिट्टी

Ans   (B) काली मिट्टी

Que.-4.श्रीलंका में घास के मैदान को किस नाम से जाना जाता है?

(A) सवाना

(B) वेल्ड

(C) पटना

(D) पम्पास

Ans   (C) पटना

Que.-5.’फैराडे’ किस देश के निवासी थे?

(A) जर्मनी

(B) इंग्लैंड

(C) अमेरिका

(D) फ्रांस

Ans   (B) इंग्लैंड

Que.-6.समुद्री जलयान की चाल की मापन किस इकाई में की जाती है?

(A) नॉटिकल मील/घंटा

(B) किमी./घंटा

(C) किमी./मिनट

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (A) नॉटिकल मील/घंटा

Que.-7.’वाटर पोलो’ खेल में एक पक्ष में कितने खिलाड़ी होते है?

(A) चार

(B) पाँच

(C) छ:

(D) सात

Ans   (D) सात

Que.-8.हवा में ध्वनि का वेग कितना होता है?

(A) 330 मी./से.

(B) 332 मी./से.

(C) 334. मी./से.

(D) 336 मी./से.

Ans   (B) 332 मी./से.

Que.-9.संघ सूची में कुल कितने विषय हैं?

(A) 95

(B) 96

(C) 97

(D) 100

Ans   (D) 100

Que.-10.। बढ़ने पर द्रव के क्वथनांक पर क्या प्रभाव पड़ता है?

(A) कम होता है

(B) बढ़ता है

(C) सामान्य रहता है

(D) घटता एवं बढ़ता है

Ans   (B) बढ़ता ह

Download General Knowledge Questions On History

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top