General Knowledge Questions on Computer

General Knowledge Questions on Computer:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions on Computer For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions on Computer for All Exams. computer questions and answers,top 10 computer gk questions,computer basic questions and answers,computer gk objective questions,computer question answer in english,computer basic questions pdf,5 computer questions,computer gk pdf

General Knowledge Questions on Computer

Que.-1.’हेलमेट कप’ किससे संबंधित है?

(A) हॉकी

(B) क्रिकेट

(C) टेनिस

(D) पोलो

Ans   (C) टेनिस

Que.-2.’आधुनिक रूस के निर्माता’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) स्टालिन

(B) लेनिन

(C) गर्वाचीव

(D) रासपुतिन

Ans   (A) स्टालिन

Que.-3.ऋग्वेद का हिन्दी में अनुवाद किसने किया था ?

(A) दयानंद सरस्वती

(B) विवेकानंद

(C) कालीदास

(D) कबीरदास

Ans   (A) दयानंद सरस्वती

Que.-4.ICICI बैंक की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1948 ई.

(B) 1955 ई.

(C) 1958 ई.

(D) 1964 ई.

Ans   (B) 1955 ई.

Que.-5.’बनिहाल दर्रा’ किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तराखंड

(B) अरूणाचल प्रदेश

(C) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Ans   (D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-6.जगनाथ मंदिर को किस वंश के शासक ने बनवाया था?

(A) पालवंश

(B) सातवाहन वंश

(C) खिलजी वंश

(D) गंग वंश

Ans   (D) गंग वंश

Que.-7.अभ्युदय समाचार पत्र का संबंध किससे है?

(A) मदन मोहन मालवीय

(B) सुभाष चंद्रबोस

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

Ans   (A) मदन मोहन मालवीय

Que.-8.’बुर्जिल दर्रा’ किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तरखंड

(B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(C) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(D सिक्किम

Ans   (C) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-9.क्राउन कांच का अपवर्तनांक कितना होता है?

(A) 1.65

(B) 1.33

(C) 1.52

(D) 2.42

Ans   (C) 1.52

Que.-10.’राजस्थान का हृदय’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) जैसलमेर

(B) अजमेर

(C) भरतपुर

(D) कोटा

Ans   (B) अजमेर

Download General Knowledge Questions on Computer

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top