General Knowledge Questions of Uttarakhand

 

General Knowledge Questions of Uttarakhand:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions of Uttarakhand For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions of Uttarakhand for All Exams.GK Questions of Uttarakhand 2021, Uttarakhand GK Question and Answer, 10 GK Questions related to Uttarakhand in Hindi, uttarakhand gk MCQ, uttarakhand GK PDF, uttarakhand General Knowledge questions and Answers in Hindi.All Questions come in UPSC exams.

General Knowledge Questions of Uttarakhand

Que.-1.वर्तमान में भारत में विशेष दर्जा प्राप्त राज्यों की कुल संख्या कितनी है?

(A)8

(B) 9

(C) 10

(D) II

Ans :          (C) 10

Que.-2.जम्मू-कश्मीर की विशेष राज्य का दर्जा को कब समाप्त किया गया?

(A) 10 मार्च, 2019

(B) 5 अगस्त, 2019

(C) 15 अगस्त, 2019

(D) 26 जनवरी, 2019

Ans : (B) 5 अगस्त, 2019

Que.-3.जम्मू-कश्मीर में अनुच्छेद-370 के किस खण्ड को अभी तक नहीं हटाया गया है?

(A) खंड-1

(B) खंड-2

(C) तीन

(C) खण्ड-3

(D) सभी

Ans : (A) खंड-1

Que.-4.जम्मू-कश्मीर में धारा 35A को कब लागू किया गया था?

(A) 14 मई, 1950

(B) 14 मार्च, 1955

(C) 14 मई, 1954

(D) 14 अप्रैल, 1970

Ans : (C) 14 मई, 1954

Que.-5.जम्मू-कश्मीर का संविधान कब लागू हुआ था?

(A) 26 जनवरी, 1950

(B) 26 जनवरी, 1955

(C) 26 जनवरी, 1957

(D) 2 फरवरी, 1948

Ans : (C) 26 जनवरी, 1957

Que.-6.जम्मू-कश्मीर में कुल कितने जिलें है?

(A) 14

(B) 18

(C) 22

(D) 24

Ans : (C) 22

Que.-7.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर की सीमा कितने राज्यों से मिलती है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (B) दो

Que.-8.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख की सीमा कितने राज्यों से मिलती है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (A) एक

Que.-9.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख की राजधानी है?

(A) श्रीनगर

(B) जम्मू

(C) लद्दाख

(D) लेह

Ans : (D) लेह

Que.-10.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर की कुल विधान सभा सीटें कितनी है?

(A) 110

(B) 114

(C) 90

(D) 84

Ans : (B) 114

Download General Knowledge Questions of Uttarakhand

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top