General Knowledge Questions of Current Affairs

General Knowledge Questions of Current Affairs:- Today we comes with Generazl Knowledge Questions of Current Affairs For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Generazl Knowledge Questions of Current Affairs for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,current affairs questions,indian general knowledge questions,gk current affairs 2022,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,gk today current affairs,gk questions in hindi

General Knowledge Questions of Current Affairs

Que.-1.विजयनगर के अवशेष किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) कावेरी

(B) कृष्णा

(C) नर्मदा

(D) तुंगभद्रा

Ans   (D) तुंगभद्रा

Que.-2.लिंगराज का मंदिर किस स्थान पर है?

(A) भुवनेश्वर

(B) कटक

(C) त्रिवेन्द्रम

(D) औरंगाबाद

Ans   (A) भुवनेश्वर

Que.-3.पटाका’ किस देश की मुद्रा है?

(A) सिंगापुर

(B) मकाऊ

(C) जापान

(D) इंडोनेशिया

Ans   (B) मकाऊ

Que.-4.अर्थशास्त्र के जनक किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) एडम स्मिथ

(B) पिगु

(C) जान मार्शल

(D) एगनर

Ans   (A) एडम स्मिथ

Que.-5.बाणभट्ट किसके दरबारी कवि थे?

(A) समुद्रगुप्त

(B) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(C) हर्षवर्धन

(D) अजातशत्रु

Ans   (C) हर्षवर्धन

Que.-6.विजय स्तंभ कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) अजमेर

(B) हल्दी घाटी

(C) चित्तौड़गढ़

(D) पानीपत

Ans   (C) चित्तौड़गढ़

Que.-7.पोखरण में प्रथम बार परमाणु परीक्षण कब किया गया?

(A) 18 मई, 1972

(B) 18 मई, 1974

(C) 18 मई, 1984

(D) 18 मई, 19

Ans   (B) 18 मई, 1974

Que.-8.राष्ट्रीय आय का आकलन कौन करता है?

(A) वित्त आयोग

(B) योजना आयोग

(C) राष्ट्रीय विकास परिषद्

(D) केन्द्रीय सांख्यि

Ans   (D) केन्द्रीय सांख्यि

Que.-9.भारत में पहली बार सोने के सिक्के को किसने जारी किया?

(A) कुषाणों

(B) शकों

(C) हिन्द-यूनानीयों

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) हिन्द-यूनानीयों

Que.-10.रोम शहर किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) टाइबर नदी

(B) नील नदी

(C) बोल्गा नदी

(D) सीन नदी

Ans   (A) टाइबर नदी

Download General Knowledge Questions of Current Affairs

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top