General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry

General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry for All Exams.chemistry general knowledge questions and answers pdf,chemistry gk questions with answers,chemistry quiz with answers,10 chemistry questions and answers pdf,hard chemistry questions and answers pdf,chemistry gk question in hindi,chemistry quiz questions for college students,chemistry gk questions in english

General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry

Que.-1.’उड़न परी’ के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है?

(A) मिल्खा सिंह

(B) सानिया मिर्जा

(C) सानिया नेहवाल

(D) पी-टी. उषा

Ans   (D) पी-टी. उषा

Que.-2.गौत्तम बुद्ध का जन्म किस कुल में हुआ था ?

(A) ज्ञातृक

(B) शाक्य

(C) क्षत्रिय

(D) वैश्य

Ans   (B) शाक्य

Que.-3.भाप इंजन की खोज किसने की?

(A) टोरिसेली

(B) जेम्स वाट

(C) गैलेलियो

(D) लोकियर

Ans   (B) जेम्स वाट

Que.-4.ग्रैण्ड ओल्डमैन किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) जगजीवन राम

(B) दादाभाई नौरोजी

(C) बल्लभ भाई पटेल

(D) महात्मा गाँधी

Ans   (B) दादाभाई नौरोजी

Que.-5.’स्याम’ किस देश का प्राचीन नाम है?

(A) थाइलैण्ड

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) मलेशिया

(D) सिंगापुर

Ans: (A) थाइलैण्ड

Que.-6.मुक्केबाजी के खेल परिसर को किस नाम से जाना जाता है?

(A) कोर्ट

(B) डायमंड

(C) रिंग

(D) मैट

Ans: (C) रिंग

Que.-7.’लेजेंड ऑफ ऑनर’ किस देश का सर्वोच्च सम्मान है?

(A) भारत

(B) U.S.A.

(C) फ्रांस

(D) जर्मनी

Ans: (C) फ्रांस

Que.-8.’मालगुडी डेज’ के लेखक कौन है?

(A) आर. के. नारायण

(B) बी.एस. नयपाल

(C) एस. चन्द्रशेखर राव

(D) विक्रम सेठ

Ans: (A) आर. के. नारायण

Que.-9.पोलियो टीका की खोज किसने किया?

(A) मेण्डल

(B) लुई पाश्चर

(C) जॉन्स ई. सॉल्क

(D) अरस्तु

Ans: (C) जॉन्स ई. सॉल्क

Que.-10.नेहरू पुरस्कार किस क्षेत्र के लिए प्रदान किये जाते है?

(A) पत्रकारिता

(B) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय समझ

(C) विज्ञान

(D) शांति के लिए

Ans: (B) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय समझ

Download General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top