General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry

General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry for All Exams.,chemistry general knowledge questions and answers pdf,chemistry gk questions with answers,chemistry questions and answers pdf,chemistry quiz with answers,hard chemistry questions and answers pdf,chemistry gk question in hindi,chemistry quiz questions for college students,chemistry gk questions in english

 

General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry

Que.-1.अशोक का उत्तराधिकारी कौन बना?

(A) कुणाल

(B) दशरथ

(C) जौलक

(D) वृहद्रथ

Ans   (A) कुणाल

Que.-2.विश्व का प्रथम अंतरिक्ष पर्यटक है?

(A) अनुसेह अंसारी

(B) डेनिस टीटो

(C) संतोष यादव

(D) बछेन्द्रो पाल

Ans   (B) डेनिस टीटो

Que.-3.’स्टीपल’ शब्द किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(A) हॉकी

(B) क्रिकेट

(C) टेनिस

(D) हार्स-रेसिंग

Ans   (D) हार्स-रेसिंग

Que.-4.कलिंग युद्ध कब हुआ था ?

(A) 261 ई-पू.

(B) 326 ई.पू

(C) 255 ई. पू.

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) 255 ई. पू.

Que.-5.संसार का सबसे ऊंचा झील टिटिकाका किस पर्वतमाला पर स्थित है?

(A) हिमालय

(B) आल्पस

(C) एंडीज पर्वत

(D) एटलस

Ans   (A) हिमालय

Que.-6.केरल राज्य का उच्च न्यायालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) कोचीन

(B) एर्नाकुलम

(C) त्रिवेन्द्रम

(D) कालीकट

Ans   (B) एर्नाकुलम

Que.-7.राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस किस मनाई जाती है ?

(A) 12 जनवरी को

(B) 8 मार्च को

(C)5 जून को

(D) 14 मई को

Ans   (A) 12 जनवरी को

Que.-8.लेब्राडोर किस प्रकार की जलधारा है?

(A) ठण्डी

(B) गर्म

(C) शान्त

(D) गतिमान

Ans   (A) ठण्डी

Que.-9.चीन का राष्ट्रीय खेल क्या है?

(A) फुटबॉल

(B) क्रिकेट

(C) टेबल टेनिस

(D) शतरंज

Ans   (C) टेबल टेनिस

Que.-10.लिम्बाराम का संबंध किस खेल से है ?

(A) क्रिकेट

(B) निशानेबाजी

(C) बैडमिंटन

(D) तीरंदाजी

Ans   (D) तीरंदाजी

Que.-11.स्वराज्य पार्टी की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 1920

(B) 1922

(C) 1923

(D) 1925

Ans   (C) 1923

Download General Knowledge Questions of Chemistry

 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top