General Knowledge Questions Latest

General Knowledge Questions Latest:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions Latest For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Latest for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions and answers pdf, easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,gk questions 2022,general knowledge questions with answers 2021

General Knowledge Questions Latest

Que.-1. केन्द्रीय गन्ना अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) कानपुर

(B) कोयम्बटूर

(C) शिमला

(D) लखनक

Ans   (B) कोयम्बटूर

Que.-2.भारत के किसी स्टॉक एक्सचेंज के संचालन एवं नियंत्रण की जिम्मेदारी किस पर होती है?

(A) SEBI

(B) RBI

(C) SBI

(D) PNB

Ans   (A) SEBI

Que.-3.रॉक गार्डन कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) पांडिचेरी

(B) केरल

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) चण्डीगढ़

Ans   (D) चण्डीगढ़

Que.-4.पहला अगस्त क्रांति एक्सप्रेस चलाई गई थी?

(A) दिल्ली से कोलकाता

(B) कोलकाता से मुम्बई

(C) दिल्ली से मुम्बई

(D) मद्रास से मुम्बई

Ans   (C) दिल्ली से मुम्बई

Que.-5.नाथपा-झाकरी परियोजना किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(C) अरूणाचल प्रदेश

(D) असम

Ans   (B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Que.-6.WTO के मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) जेनेवा

(B) न्यूयॉर्क

(C) मनीला

(D) लंदन

Ans   (A) जेनेवा

Que.-7.जम्मू-कश्मीर के राजकीय भाषा क्या है?

(A) अरबी

(B) अंग्रेजी

(C) फारसी

(D) उर्दू

Ans   (D) उर्दू

Que.-8. हवाई जहाज किस मंडल में उड़ते है ?

(A) क्षोभमंडल

(B) ओजोन मंडल

(C) समताप मंडल

(D) आयनमंडल

Ans   (C) समताप मंडल

Que.-9.संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघ की अधिकृत भाषाओं की संख्या कितनी है?

(A) 3

(B) 2

(C) 5

(D) 6

Ans   (D) 6

Que.-10.’एन अननोन इंडियन’ के लेखक कौन है?

(A) नीरद सी. चौधरी

(B) राज शेखर

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) शिवानंद

Ans   (A) नीरद सी. चौधरी

Download General Knowledge Questions Latest

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top