General Knowledge Questions Kerela

General Knowledge Questions Kerela:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions Kerela For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Kerela for All Exams.gk questions about kerala 2021,10 questions and answers about kerala,gk questions about kerala 2021 in english,kerala gk questions and answers pdf,questions and answers about kerala in english,questions and answers about kerala in malayalam,kerala quiz questions and answers in malayalam pdf,kerala quiz in english pdf

General Knowledge Questions Kerela

Que.-1.मार्श गैस किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) इथेन

(B) मिथेन

(C) प्रोपेन

(D) ब्यूटेन

Ans : (B) मिथेन

Que.-2.राष्ट्रीय कैलेण्डर को किस वर्ष स्वीकार किया गया था?

(A) 1947 ई.

(B) 1957 ई.

(C) 1967 ई.

(D) 1977 ई.

Ans : (B) 1957 ई.

Que.-3.’उबेर कप’ किससे संबंधित है?

(A) टनिस

(B) हॉकी

(C) फुटबॉल

(D) बैडमिंटन

Ans : (D) बैडमिंटन

Que.-4.’राष्ट्रीय पर्यावरण शोध संस्थान’ कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) औरंगाबाद

(B) इलाहाबाद

(C) नागपुर

(D) हरिद्वार

Ans : (C) नागपुर

Que.-5.’भारत का भूगोल’ पुस्तक को किसने लिखा?

(A) टॉलमी

(B) प्लिनी

(C) हेरोटोडोटस

(D) मैकाले

Ans : (A) टॉलमी

Que.-6.’मोतियों का द्वीप’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) श्रीलंका

(B) बहरीन

(C) जापान

(D) सिंगापुर

Ans : (B) बहरीन

Que.-7.भारत की सीमाएँ कितने देशों के साथ जुड़ी है ?

(A) 5

(B) 6

(C)7

(D) 9

Ans : (C)7

Que.-8.’स्पेस एप्लीकेशन सेंटर’ कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) अहमदाबाद

(B) हैदराबाद

(C) इलाहाबाद

(D) हरिद्वार

Ans : (A) अहमदाबाद

Que.-9.’अंधेरी नगरी चौपट राजा’ के लेखक कौन है ?

(A) अरूंधती राय

(B) रामधारी सिंह दिनकर

(C) भारतेन्दु हरिशचंद्र

(D) कालीदास

Ans : (C) भारतेन्दु हरिशचंद्र

Que.-10.यूरेनियम के उत्पादन में अग्रणी देश कौन है?

(A) ब्राजील

(B) कनाडा

(C) नीदरलैंड

(D) थाइलैंड

Ans : (B) कनाडा

Download General Knowledge Questions Kerela

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top