General Knowledge Questions in Sports

General Knowledge Questions in Sports:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions in Sports For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions in Sports for All Exams.5 sports questions and answers,sports related questions,questions on sports and games with answers pdf,gk questions,sports gk questions in hindi,sports gk questions 2022,indian sports quiz questions and answers,sports gk questions in english

General Knowledge Questions in Sports

Que.-1.’में राज्य हूँ’ किसने कहा था ?

(A) लुई चौहदवा

(B) नेपोलियन बोनापार्ट

(C) लुई पन्द्रहवा

(D) लुई सोलहवा

Ans   (A) लुई चौहदवा

Que.-2.इलेक्ट्रॉन की खोज किसने किया था ?

(A) माइकेल फैराडे

(B) रदरफोर्ड

(C) जे.जे. थॉमसन

(D) जेम्स चैडविक

Ans   (C) जे.जे. थॉमसन

Que.-3.बिहार का गांधी किसे कहा जाता है।

(A) श्री कृष्ण सिंह

(B) जगजीवन राम

(C) अनुग्रह नारायण सिंह

(D) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

Ans   (D) डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद

Que.-4.विटामिन-5 का रासायनिक नाम क्या है ?

(A) टोकोफेराल

(B) रेटिनॉल

(C) पाइरीडॉक्सीन

(D) कैल्सीफेराल

Ans   (A) टोकोफेराल

Que.-5.किस देश में पहली बार साम्यवादी सरकार की स्थापना की गई?

(A) चीन

(B) भारत

(C) रूस

(D) U.S.A

Ans   (C) रूस

Que.-6.’आधुनिक भारत का मीरा’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) महादेवी वर्मा

(B) सुभद्रा कुमारी चौहान

(C) अमृता कौर

(D) आशापूर्णा देवी

Ans   (A) महादेवी वर्मा

Que.-7.रक्त का शुद्धीकरण कौन करता है ?

(A) हृदय

(B) किडनी

(C) लीवर

(D) अग्नाशय

Ans(B) किडनी

Que.-8.’आँग’ जनजाति कहाँ पर निवास करती है ?

(A) लक्षद्वीप

(B) अण्डमान द्वीप

(C) झारखंड

(D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Ans   ((B) अण्डमान द्वीप

Que.-9.प्रोटॉन की खोज किसने किया था?

(A) गोल्डस्टीन

(B) जेम्स चैडविक

(C) जॉन डाल्टन

(D) मैडम क्यूरी

Ans   (A) गोल्डस्टीन

Que.-10.कारगिल विजय दिवस किस तिथि को मनाई जाती है?

(A) 15 मार्च

(B) 5 मई

(C) 26 जुलाई

(D) 23 जून

Ans   (C) 26 जुलाई

Download General Knowledge Questions in Sports

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top