General knowledge Questions in Hindi With Answers

General Knowledge Questions in Hindi with Answers:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions in Hindi With Answers For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions in Hindi with Answers for All Exams.top 10 gk questions in hindi,g.k questions and answers in hindi pdf,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2021,gk questions with answers,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2020,gk questions 2021 with answers,g.k questions and answers in hindi,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2019

General knowledge Questions in Hindi With Answers

Que.-1.’कॉफी पोर्ट’ के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है?

(A) सैयाँस

(C) लुई पोर्ट

(B) सन सिटी

(D) एम्सटर्डम

Ans :    (A) सैयाँस

Que.-2.स्वेज नहर का निर्माण कब किया गया?

(B) 1869

(D) 1969

(A) 1956

(C) 1856

Ans : (B) 1869

Que.-3.वाशिंगटन DC किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) हडसन

(B) पोयेमैक

(C) टेम्स

(D) स्त्री

Ans :    (B) पोयेमैक

Que.-4.किस देश को ‘वनों का देश’ कहा जाता है?

(A) चीली

(B) ब्राजील

(C) कांगो

(D) नाइजिरिया

Ans :    (C) कांगो

Que.-5.एटलस पर्वत किस महाद्वीप में स्थित है?

(A) यूरोप

(B) दक्षिणी अमेरिका

(C) अफ्रीका

(D) आस्ट्रेलिया

Ans :    (C) अफ्रीका

Que.-6. माजुली द्वीप असम राज्य के किस जिले में है?

(A) जोरहट जिला

(B) तीनसुकिया जिला

(C) बारपेय जिला

(D) डिब्रूगढ़ जिला

Ans :    (A) जोरहट जिला

Que.-7.मांस का सबसे बड़ा निर्यातक देश कौन है?

(A) इराक

(B) ईरान

(C) ब्राजील

(D) आजेंटीना

Ans :    (D) आजेंटीना

Que.-8.दक्षिण का ब्रिटेन किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) न्यूजीलैंड

(B) तशमानिया

(C) नौरू

(D) आस्ट्रेलिया

Ans :    (A) न्यूजीलैंड

Que.-9.सर्वाधिक मछली पकड़ने वाला देश कौन है?

(A) जापान

(B) चीन

(C) भारत

(D) USA

Ans : (B) चीन

Que.-10.मानसरोवर झील कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) चीन

(B) तिब्बत

(C) नेपाल

(D) भूटान

Ans :    (B) तिब्बत

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top