General Knowledge Questions for UPSC

General Knowledge Questions for UPSC:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions for UPSC For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions for UPSC for All Exams.gk questions for upsc pdf,upsc general knowledge questions and answers pdf,upsc gk questions in hindi,gk questions for ias exam in english,upsc gk in hindi pdf,upsc general knowledge questions 2021,ias level

General Knowledge Questions for UPSC

Que.-1.प्रथम बौद्ध संगति कहाँ पर हुई थी?

(A) कुण्डलवन

(B) पाटलिपुत्र

(C) वैशाली

(D) राजगृह

Ans : (D) राजगृह

Que.-2.चौहान वंश का संस्थापक कौन था ?

(A) गोपाल

(B) वासुदेव

(C) विष्णुवर्धन

(D) सिमुक

Ans : (B) वासुदेव

Que.-3.जापान की मुद्रा को किस नाम से जाना जाता है ?

(A) येन

(B) डॉलर

(C) पॉण्ड

(D) टका

Ans : (A) येन

Que.-4.गोलकुण्डा का किला किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) तेलंगाना

(B) आंध्र प्रदेश

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) केरल

Ans : (A) तेलंगाना

Que.-5.कालीबंगा किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) सिन्धु नदी

(B) रावी नदी

(C) सतलज नदी

(D) घग्घर नदी

Ans : (D) घग्घर नदी

Que.-6.मामा-भौजा मंदिर कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) बारसूर (छतीसगढ़)

(B) लातेहार

(C) पाश्र्वनाथ

(D) जमशेदपुर

Ans : (A) बारसूर (छतीसगढ़)

Que.-7.प्लासी का युद्ध कब हुआ था?

(A) 1555

(B) 1590

(C) 1757

(D) 1764

Ans : (C) 1757

Que.-8.पृथ्वी का विषुवतीय व्यास कितने किलोमीटर है ?

(A) 12756 किमी.

(B) 13570 किमी-

(C) 11576 किमी.

(D) 14680 किमी.

Ans : (A) 12756 किमी.

Que.-9.प्रथम जैन सम्मेलन कहाँ पर सम्पन्न हुआ?

(A) राजगृह

(B) वैशाली

(C) पाटलिपुत्र

(D) वल्लभी

Ans : (C) पाटलिपुत्र

Que.-10.कर्क रेखा किस राज्य से होकर नहीं गुजरती है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) झारखंड

(D) ओडिशा

Ans : (D) ओडिशा

Download General Knowledge Questions for UPSC

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top