General Knowledge Questions for Competitive Exams

 

General Knowledge Questions for Competitive Exams:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions for Competitive Exams For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge PDF for All Exams.general knowledge questions for competitive exams pdf,general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,indian general knowledge questions,gk questions in hindi,gk questions mcq,general knowledge topics for students,gk questions 2022

General Knowledge Questions for Competitive Exams

Que.-1.विश्व का सबसे बड़ा द्वीप कौन है?

(A) सुमात्रा

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) ग्रीनलैंड

(D) जावा

Ans : (C) ग्रीनलैंड

Que.-2.क्षेत्रफल के दृष्टि से सबसे छोटा राज्य है?

(A) सिक्किम

(B) मणिपुर

(C) हिमालच प्रदेश

(D) गोवा

Ans : (D) गोवा

Que.-3.भारत का स्विट्जरलैण्ड किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) केरल

(B) अहमदाबाद

(C) चंडीगढ़

(D) कश्मीर

Ans : (D) कश्मीर

Que.-4.प्रायद्वीपीय भारत की सबसे लम्बी नदी कौन है ?

(A) नर्मदा

(B) कावेरी

(C) गंगा

(D) गोदावरी

Ans : (D) गोदावरी

Que.-5.भारत की सबसे बड़ी ताजे जल की झील है?

(A) वुलर झील

(B) चिल्का झील

(C) डल झील

(D) देवताल झील

Ans : (A) वुलर झील

Que.-6.भारत का सबसे बड़ा कृत्रिम झील कौन है ?

(A) गोविन्द वल्लभ पंत सागर झील

(B) चिल्का झील

(C) वुलर झील

(D) साम्भर झील

Ans : (A) गोविन्द वल्लभ पंत सागर झील

Que.-7.विश्व की सबसे लम्बी नदी कौन है?

(A) आमेजन

(B) नील

(C) गंगा

(D) मेकांग

Ans : (B) नील

Que.-8.विश्व का सबसे बड़ा महासागर कौन है?

(A) प्रशांत

(B) आर्कटिक

(C) एशिया

(D) यूरोप

Ans : (A) प्रशांत

Que.-9.’हजार हाथियों की भूमि’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) वेनिस

(B) बहरीन को

(C) लाओस को

(D) बेल्जियम को

Ans : (C) लाओस को

Que.-10.विश्व का सबसे बड़ा नदी द्वीप कौन है ?

(A) माजुली

(B) उमानन्दा

(C)  न्यूमूर

(D) चाँदीपुर

Ans : (A) माजुली

Download General Knowledge Questions for Competitive Exams

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top