General Knowledge Questions for a Quiz

General Knowledge Questions for a Quiz :- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions for a Quiz For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions for a Quiz for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers 2021,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,questions with answers in hindi,quiz questions with answers,general knowledge questions and answers for competitive exams, easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,indian general knowledge questions.

General Knowledge Questions for a Quiz

 

Que.-1.विश्व का सबसे बड़ा रबर उत्पादक देश है?

(A) भारत

(B) मलेशिया

(C) थाईलैण्ड

(D) इण्डोनेशिया

Ans : (C) थाईलैण्ड

Que.-2.माओरी जनजाति किस देश के मूल निवासी है?

(A) आस्ट्रेलिया

(B) ग्रीनलैण्ड

(C) द. अफ्रीका

(D) न्यूजीलैण्ड

Ans : (D) न्यूजीलैण्ड

Que.-3.एशिया का सबसे बड़ा मरुस्थल कौन है?

(A) गोबी

(B) सहारा

(C) अटकामा

(D) पेंटागोनिया

Ans : (A) गोबी

Que.-4.दूध का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौन है?

(A) USA

(B) चीन

(C) रूस

(D) भारत

Ans : (D) भारत

Que.-5.एस्कीमो जनजाति के द्वारा बनाए गए बर्फ के घर को क्या कहा जाता है ?

(A) टोला

(B) इग्लू

(C) टेलू

(D) मेयू

Ans : (B) इग्लू

Que.-6.बुशमैन जनजाति कहाँ में निवास करती है?

(A) कालाहारी मरूस्थल

(B) सहारा मरूस्थल

(C) गोवी मरूस्थल

(D) थार मरूस्थल

Ans : (A) कालाहारी मरूस्थल

Que.-7.चकमा शरणार्थी किस देश से संबंधित है?

(A) श्रीलंका

(B) म्यांमार

(C) चीन

(D) बांग्लादेश

Ans : (D) बांग्लादेश

Que.-8.नील नदी का उद्गम स्थल है?

(A) हिमालय पर्वत

(B) विक्टोरिया झील

(C) शेषनाग झील

(D) एटलस पर्वत

Ans : (B) विक्टोरिया झील

Que.-9.ब्राजील के कहवा बाग को क्या कहा जाता है?

(A) मोअर

(B) बाग

(C) फैजेण्डा

(D) दंगल

Ans : (C) फैजेण्डा

Que.-10.स्टैच्यू ऑफ लिबर्टी कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) भारत

(B) फ्रांस

(C) न्यूयार्क

(D) लंदन

Ans : (C) न्यूयार्क

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top