General Knowledge Questions Current Affairs 2021

 

General Knowledge Questions Current Affairs:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions Current Affairs 2021 For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Current Affairs 2021 for All Exams.Current affairs 2021 questions and answers in India, Current affairs 2021 MCQ with answers, Current affairs quiz with answers,current affairs 2021 of India, General Knowledge 20211, current Affairs in Hindi.All Important Questions Come in Exams.

General Knowledge Questions Current Affairs 2021

Que.-1.भारत का मैनचेस्टर किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) लखनऊ

(B) वाराणसी

(C) कोयम्बटुर

(D) अहमदाबाद

Ans : (D) अहमदाबाद

Que.-2.सबसे बड़ा प्रायद्वीप कौन है?

(A) ग्रीनलैण्ड

(B) इंडोनेशिया

(C) मलेशिया

(D) अरब प्रायद्वीप

Ans : (D) अरब प्रायद्वीप

Que.-3.एशिया का सबसे बड़ा रेगिस्तान कौन है?

(A) गोवी

(B) थार

(C) तकलाकामा

(D) अटकामा

Ans : (A) गोवी

Que.-4.भारत का सबसे बड़ा डेल्य कौन है?

(A) कावेरी डेल्टा

(B) गोदावरी डेल्टा

(C) सुन्दरवन डेल्टा

(D) सिन्धु डेल्टा

Ans : (C) सुन्दरवन डेल्टा

Que.-5.विश्व की सबसे बड़ी झील कौन-सी है?

(A) कैस्पीयन सागर

(B) बैकाल झील

(C) सुपीरियर झील

(D) टीटीकाका झोल

Ans : (A) कैस्पीयन सागर

Que.-6.’भारत का प्रवेश द्वार’ किसे माना जाता है?

(A) कोलकाता को

(B) दिल्ली को

(C) मद्रास को

(D) मुम्बई को

Ans : (D) मुम्बई को

Que.-7.विश्व की सबसे लम्बी पर्वतमाला कौन है?

(A) हिमालय

(B) रॉकी

(C) एंडीज

(D) आल्पस

Ans : (C) एंडीज

Que.-8.चीन का शोक किस नदी को कहा जाता है?

(A) सीन नदी

(B) यांगसी नदी

(C) हांगहो नदी

(D) मुसी नदी

Ans : (C) हांगहो नदी

Que.-9.भारत की सबसे लम्बी नहर है?

(A) सोन नहर

(B) गंगा नहर

(C) पेरियार नहर

(D) इंदिरा गांधी नहर

Ans : (D) इंदिरा गांधी नहर

Que.-10.भारत का सबसे छोटा नदी द्वीप उमानन्दा किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) गंगा

(B) नर्मदा

(C) सोन

(D) ब्रह्मपुत्र

Ans : (D) ब्रह्मपुत्र

Download General Knowledge Questions current Affairs 2021 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Downloa

Scroll to Top