General Knowledge Questions Biology

General Knowledge Questions Biology:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions Biology For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Biology  for All Exams.biology general knowledge questions and answers,biology general knowledge questions and answers pdf,5 science general knowledge question answer,biology general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,biology quiz questions with answers,general knowledge in biology human body,biology gk questions pdf,biology questions and answers pdf

General Knowledge Questions Biology

Que.-1.’स्वराज्य मेरा जन्मसिद्ध अधिकार है, मैं इसे लेकर रहूँगा’ यह नारा किसने दिया था ?

(A) सुभाष चन्द्र बोस

(B) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

(C) चन्द्रशेखर आजाद

(D) भगत सिंह

Ans : (B) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

Que.-2.’सारे जहाँ से अच्छा हिन्दुस्तान हमारा’ यह नारा किसने दिया था ?

(A) मोहम्मद इकबाल

(B) मलिक मोहम्मद जायसी

(C) रहमत अली चौधरी

(D) मुहम्मद अली जिन्ना

Ans : (A) मोहम्मद इकबाल

Que.-3.प्रथम बौद्ध संगीति किसके शासनकाल में हुआ?

(A) कालाशोक

(B) अशोक

(C) कनिष्क

(D) अजातशत्रु

Ans : (D) अजातशत्रु

Que.-4.फ्यूज का प्रतिरोध होता है?

(A) उच्च

(B) निम्न

(C) शून्य

(D) ऋणात्मक

Ans : (A) उच्च

Que.-5.फ्यूज का ग्लनांक होता है?

(A) उच्च

(B) निम्न

(C) धनात्मक

(D) ऋणात्मक

Ans : (B) निम्न

Que.-6.राष्ट्रीय धातुकर्म लेबोरेटरीज कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) पटना

(B) जमशेदपुर

(C) राँची

(D) धनबाद

Ans : (B) जमशेदपुर

Que.-7.किसी प्रदेश (राज्य) में राष्ट्रपति शासन की अधिकत्तम अवधि हो सकती है?

(A) 6 माह

(B) 2 वर्ष

(C) 3 वर्ष

(D) 6 वर्ष

Ans : (C) 3 वर्ष

Que.-8.हड़प्पाई स्थल लोथल कहाँ अवस्थित है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) पजाब

(C) पाकिस्तान

(D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Ans : (A) गुजरात

Que.-9.भारत एवं पाकिस्तान के बीच शिमला समझौता कब हुआ?

(A) 1965

(B) 1970

(C) 1972

(D) 1974

Ans : (C) 1972

Que.-10.गोवा किस वर्ष आजाद हुआ था ?

(A) 1955

(B) 1960

(C) 1961

(D) 1965

Ans : (C) 1961

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top