General Knowledge Questions Answers in Hindi

 

General Knowledge Questions Answers in Hindi:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions Answers in Hindi For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Answers in Hindi for All Exams.Top 10 questions in hindi, Important questions about India 2021, General Knowledge Questions with answers in hindi,General Knowledge Questions in Hindi, GK questiions and Answers in Hindi,Interesting Questions about the World.All Questions come in UPSC Exams.

General Knowledge Questions Answers in Hindi

Que.-1.नीति आयोग का गठन कब किया गया ?

(A) 1 जनवरी, 1914

(B) 1 जनवरी, 2014

(C) 1 जनवरी, 2015

(D) | जनवरी, 2016

Ans : (C) 1 जनवरी, 2015

Que.-2. नीति आयोग किस प्रकार की संस्था है?

(A) संवैधानिक

(B) कानूनी

(C) गैर संवैधानिक

(D) आर्थिक

Ans : (C) गैर संवैधानिक

Que.-3. नीति आयोग का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) कोलकाता

(B) मुम्बई

(C) मद्रास

(D) नई दिल्ली

Ans : (D) नई दिल्ली

Que.-4. विश्व में सर्वप्रथम GST कहाँ में लागू हुआ?

(A) USA

(B) इंगलैंड

(C) जर्मनी

(D) फ्रांस

Ans : (D) फ्रांस

Que.-5.भारत में सर्वप्रथम GST कब लागू की गई?

(A)1 जुलाई, 2015

(B) 1 जुलाई, 2016

(C) 1 जुलाई, 2017

(D) 1 जुलाई, 2018

Ans : (C) 1 जुलाई, 2017

Que.-6.संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद में केंद्रीय वित्त आयोग का प्रावधान किया गया है?

(A) अनु. 180

(B) अनु-280

(C) अनु. 380

(D) अनु. 378

Ans : (B) अनु-280

Que.-7.वित्त आयोग किस प्रकार की संस्था है

(A) संवैधानिक

(B) गैर संवैधानिक

(C)A एवं B दोनों

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) संवैधानिक

Que.-8.नीति आयोग की घोषणा कब की गई थी?

(A) 15 अगस्त, 2013

(B) 15 अगस्त, 2014

(C) 15 अगस्त, 2015

(D) 15 अगस्त, 2018

Ans : (B) 15 अगस्त, 2014

Que.-9.भारत सरकार का थिंक टैंक है?

(A) योजना आयोग

(B) नीति आयोग

(C) वित्त आयोग

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (B) नीति आयोग

Que.-10.नीति आयोग के अध्यक्ष कौन होता है?

(A) विदेश मंत्री

(B) वित्त मंत्री

(C) गृह मंत्री

(D) प्रधानमंत्री

Ans : (D) प्रधानमंत्री

Download General Knowledge Questions Answers in Hindi 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top