General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz

General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,6 general knowledge questions with answers,quiz questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,indian general knowledge questions,general knowledge questions with answers in english

General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz

Que.-1.विश्व बैंक का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) लंदन

(B) पेरिस

(C) न्यूयॉर्क

(D) वाशिंगटन डी.सी.

Ans   (D) वाशिंगटन डी.सी.

Que.-2.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?

(A) वाशिंगटन डी-सी

(B) पेरिस

(C) न्यूयॉर्क

(D) बर्लिन

Ans   (A) वाशिंगटन डी-सी

Que.-3.पशियाई विकास बैंक का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(A) टोकियो0

(B) बीजिंग

(C) कोलम्बो

(D) मनीला

Ans   (D) मनीला

Que.-4.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय श्रम संगठन की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1910

(B) 19150

(C) 1919

(D) 1924

Ans   (C) 1919

Que.-5.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय श्रम संगठन का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(A) पेरिस

(B) लंदन

(C) न्यूयॉर्क

(D) जेनेवा

Ans   (D) जेनेवा]

Que.-6.रेडक्रॉस का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) वर्ण

(B) लंदन

(C) जेनेवा

(D) पेरिस

Ans   (C) जेनेवा

Que.-7.रेडक्रॉस की स्थापना किस वर्ष किया गया ?

(A) 1863

(B) 1885

(C) 1890

(D) 1895

Ans   (A) 1863

Que.-8.इंटरपोल का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) पेरिस

(B) लियोन (फ्रांस)

(C) लंदन

(D) जेनेवा

Ans   (B) लियोन (फ्रांस)

Que.-9.उदार ऋण खिलड़ी (Soft Loan Window) किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) IARDA को

(B) IMF को

(C) IFC को

(D) IDA को

Ans   (D) IDA को

Que.-10.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष (IMF) की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1935 में

(B) 1945 में

(C) 1955 में

(D) 1965 में

Ans   (B) 1945 में

Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers Quiz

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top