General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Science

General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Science:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Science For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Science for All Exams.5 science general knowledge question answer,general knowledge questions with answers, science quiz questions with answers,general science mcq questions with answers,science quiz questions and answers pdf,science gk questions with answers in english,general science questions for competitive exams,general science questions with answers in hindi

General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Science

Que.-1.इलाहाबाद हाईकोर्ट की स्थापना कब हुई?

(A) 1862 ई.

(B) 1866 ई.

(C) 1916 ई.

(D) 1966 ई.

Ans   (B) 1866 ई

Que.-2.भारत में सर्वप्रथम जैव भंडार कहाँ पर स्थापित हुए थे?

(A) नंदादेवी

(C) मानस

(B) सुंदरवन

(D) नीलगिरी

Ans   (D) नीलगिरी

Que.-3.1975 ई. में हुए विश्व कप क्रिकेट का विजेता टीम देश कौन-सा है?

(B) आस्ट्रेलिया

(A) वेस्टइंडीज

(C) इंग्लैंड

(D) भारत

Ans   (A) वेस्टइंडीज

Que.-4.विजयनगर आने वाला इटली का यात्री कौन था?

(A) बारबोसा

(B) निकोलो काण्टी

(C) नुनिज

(D) डोमिंगो पायस

Ans   (B) निकोलो काण्टी

Que.-5.बांग्लादेश के राष्ट्रगान ‘आमार सोनार बांग्ला’ के रचयिता कौन है?

(A) मुहम्मद अली जिन्ना

(B) मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद

(C) रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर

(D) हकीम अजमल खाँ

Ans   (C) रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर

Que.-6.संचायक बैटरी में किसका उपयोग होता है।

(A) सीसा

(B) सिलिकॉन

(C) एल्युमिनियम

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (A) सीसा

Que.-7.अंग्रेजों द्वारा रैयतवाड़ी व्यवस्था का प्रारंभ किस प्रेसीडेंसी में किया गया था ?

(A) बंगाल प्रेसीडेंसी

(B) मद्रास प्रेसीडेंसी

(C) मुम्बई प्रेसीडेंसी

(D) उपर्युक्त सभी

Ans   (B) मद्रास प्रेसीडेंसी

Que.-8. सूर्य का नाभिकीय इंधन है?

(A) हाइड्रोजन

(B) ऑक्सीजन

(C) लीधियम

(D) यूरेनियम

Ans   (A) हाइड्रोजन

Que.-9.प्रयोगशाला उपकरणों को बनाने के लिए किसका उपयोग होता है?

(A) क्रुक्स काँच

(B) फ्लिण्ट काँच

(C) पोटाश काँच

(D) पाइरेक्स काँच

Ans   (D) पाइरेक्स काँच

Que.-10.भारतीय संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद में ‘संवैधानिक उपचार का अधिकार’ दिया गया है?

(A) अनु. 30

(B) अनु.32

(C) अनु.33

(D) अनु. 34

Ans   (B) अनु.32

Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Science

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top