General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Kannada

General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Kannada:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Kannada  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Kannada for All Exams.kannada question and answer,general knowledge questions in kannada 2021,karnataka general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions in kannada pdf,gk questions,g.k questions in kannada pdf,general knowledge questions in kannada 2021 pdf

General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Kannada

Que.-1.कालाहारी रेगिस्तान कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) दक्षिण-पश्चिमी अफ्रीका

(B) उत्तरी अफ्रीका

(C) मध्य अफ्रीका

(D) पश्चिमी अफ्रीका

Ans   (A) दक्षिण-पश्चिमी अफ्रीका

Que.-2.गरसोप्पा जलप्रपात किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) नर्मदा

(B) कावेरी

(C) कृष्णा

(D) शरावती

Ans   (D) शरावती

Que.-3.’भारतीय आत्मा’ के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है?

(A) विद्यापति

(B) कबीर दास

(C) माखनलाल चतुर्वेदी

(D) रामधारी सिंह दिनकर

Ans   (C) माखनलाल चतुर्वेदी

Que.-4.कोलाबा प्वाइंट कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) अहमदाबाद

(B) मुम्बई

(C) दिल्ली

(D) कोलकाता

Ans   (B) मुम्बई

Que.-5.मुसोलिनी कहाँ का निवासी था?

(A) जर्मनी

(B) फ्रांस

(C) इंग्लैण्ड

(D) इटली

Ans   (D) इटली

Que.-6.हीरा का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक राज्य कौन है?

(A) कर्नाटक

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) झारखंड

(D) बिहार

Ans   (A) कर्नाटक

Que.-7.सोना का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक राज्य कौन है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) राजस्थान

(D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Ans   (B) कर्नाटक

Que.-8.अक्षर दसोहा शब्द का संबंध किससे है ?

(A) राजनीति से

(B) धर्म से

(C) शिक्षा से

(D) अर्थ तंत्र से

Ans      (C) शिक्षा से

Que.-9.ग्रीन हाउस प्रभाव के लिए सबसे ज्यादा उत्तरदायी गैस कौन है ?

(A) कार्बन मोनोआक्साइड

(B) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

(C) सल्फर डाईऑक्साइड

(D) नाइट्रोजन

Ans   (B) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

Que.-10.भू-पर्पटी पर ऑक्सीजन की मात्रा कितनी है?

(A) 45°

(B) 46.80%

(C) 48.35%

(D) 60.23%

Ans   (B) 46.80%

Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers of Kannada 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top