General Knowledge Questions and Answers Easy

General Knowledge Questions and Answers Easy:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions and Answers Easy For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers Easy for All Exams. easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers in english,general knowledge questions and answers,6 general knowledge questions with answers, easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,common general knowledge questions and answers for students,general knowledge questions with answers in english

General Knowledge Questions and Answers Easy

Que.-1.सरदार सरोवर बांध किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) नर्मदा

(B) ताप्ती

(C) झेलम

(D) रावी

Ans : (A) नर्मदा

Que.-2.हाइडेस्पीज युद्ध किस नदी पर लड़ा गया था।

(A) नर्मदा

(B) ताप्ती

(C) रावी

(D) झेलम

Ans : (D) झेलम

Que.-3.कौन-सा विटामिन वसा में घुलनशील होता है ?

(A) विटामिन-A

(B) विटामिन-D

(C) विटामिन-k

(D) उपर्युक्त सभी

Ans : (D) उपर्युक्त सभी

Que.-4.’भाजपा’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1920 ई.

(B) 1980 ई.

(C) 1984 ई.

(D) 1992 ई.

Ans : (A) 1920

Que.-5.भाकपा का चुनाव चिह्न क्या है ?

(A) अनाज बाली व हसिया

(B) हथौड़ा एवं तारा

(C) तीर-धनुष

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) अनाज बाली व हसिया

Que.-6.शिवसेना की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1920 ई.

(B) 1934 ई.

(C) 1966 ई.

(D) 1972 ई.

Ans : (C) 1966 ई.

Que.-7.भारत में लायची का सर्वाधिक उत्पादन किस राज्य में होता है?

(A) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(C)  केरल

(D) कर्नाटक

Ans : (C)  केरल

Que.-8. नदियों के अपरदन से सबसे अधिक प्रभावित राज्य कौन है?

(A) केरल

(B) गुजरात

(C) आंध्र प्रदेश

(D) असम

Ans : (D) असम

Que.-9.भारतीय नौसेना कितने कमानों में संगठित है?

(A) 2

(B) 3

(C) 4

(D) 5

Ans : (B) 3

Que.-10. पृथ्वी से सबसे निकट स्थित ग्रह कौन है?

(A) मंगल

(B) बुध

(C) शुक्र

(D) शनि

Ans : (C) शुक्र

Download General Knowledge Questions and Answers Easy

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top