General Knowledge Questions About India

 

General Knowledge Questions About India:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions About India For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions About India for All Exams.Easy General Knowledge questions and answers about India, GK Questions about India with answers, Indian General knowledge Questions and answers pdf,General Knowledge questions ith answers,GK Questions with Annswers in hindi.Important for UPSC students .

General Knowledge Questions About India

Que.-1.बान-की-मून किस देश के निवासी है?

(A) फ्रांस

(C) वर्मा

(B) जापान

(D) दक्षिण कोरिया

Ans : (D) दक्षिण कोरिया

Que.-2.काकरापारा परमाणु रिएक्टर केन्द्र कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) राजस्थान

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans : (A) गुजरात

Que.-3.सर्वप्रथम वीटो का प्रयोग U.N.O. में किस देश के द्वारा किया गया?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) इंगलैण्ड

(C) अमेरिका

(D) रूस

Ans : (C) अमेरिका

Que.-4.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय न्यायालय में न्यायाधीशों का कार्यकाल कितने वर्षों का होता है?

(A) 4 वर्षों का

(B) 5 वर्षों का

(C) 6 वर्षों का

(D) 9 वर्षों का

Ans : (D) 9 वर्षों का

Que.-5.संयुक्त राष्ट्रसंघ में प्रथम महिला अध्यक्ष किसे निर्वाचित किया गया?

(A) ऐनी बेसेन्र

(B) सरोजनी नायडू

(C) अमृता कौर

(D) श्रीमति विजयलक्ष्मी पंडित

Ans : श्रीमति विजयलक्ष्मी पंडित

Que.-6.U.N.O. के कितने प्रमुख अंग है?

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 6

(D) 8

Ans : (C) 6

Que.-7.सुरक्षा परिषद् में कितने स्थायी सदस्य है ?

(A) 10

(B) 5

(C) 8

(D) 10

Ans : (B) 5

Que.-8.सुरक्षा परिषद् में कितने अस्थायी सदस्य है ?

(A) 5

(B) 10

(C) 15

(D) 20

Ans : (B) 10

Que.-9.U.N.O, में अधिकृत भाषाओं की संख्या है?

(A) 2

(B) 3

(C) 4

(D) 6

Ans : (D) 6

Que.-10.भारत में दूसरी बार परमाणु परीक्षण किस वर्ष किया गया?

(A) 1985

(B) 1990

(C) 1995

(D) 1998

Ans : (D) 1998

Que.-11.’चुखा’ किन दो देशों की संयुक्त जल विद्युत परियोजना है?

(A) भारत एवं भूटान

(B) भारत एवं फगानिस्तान

(C) पाकिस्तान एवं अफगानिस्तान

(D) भारत एवं बंगलादेश

Ans : (A) भारत एवं भूटान

Download General Knowledge Questions About India

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top