General Knowledge Questions 2019

General Knowledge Questions 2019:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions 2019 For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions 2019 for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,2019 gk questions in hindi,gk questions 2019 and 2020,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,gk questions 2019 and 2020 in hindi,gk questions on sports with answers,general knowledge 2019 pdf,gk questions 2019 in english with answers

General Knowledge Questions 2019

Que.-1.आंतरिक अशांति के आधार पर भारत में पहली बार कब राष्ट्रीय आपात लगाई गई?

(A) 1965

(B) 1962

(C) 1965

(D) 1975

Ans   (D) 1975

Que.-2.भारतीय संविधान को कब अंगीकार किया गया?

(A) 26 जनवरी, 1950

(B) 26 नवम्बर, 1949

(C)24 मार्च, 1950

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (B) 26 नवम्बर, 1949

Que.-3.उच्च न्यायालय के गठन किस अनुच्छेद के आधार पर किया गया?

(A) अनु. 280

(B) अनु. 144

(C) अनु. 214

(D) अनु. 222

Ans   (C) अनु. 214

Que.-4.उल्टा झंडा किसका प्रतीक है?

(A) समर्पण

(B) शांति

(C) राष्ट्रीय विपदा

(D) प्रगति

Ans   (B) शांति

Que.-5.’शक्ति स्थल’ किसकी समाधि स्थल है?

(A) इंदिरा गांधी

(B) राजीव गांधी

(C) संजय गांधी

(D) ज्ञानी जैल सिंह

Ans   (A) इंदिरा गांधी

Que.-6.जवाहर लाल नेहरू का जन्म कब हुआ था?

(A) 1869

(B) 1889

(C)1819

(D) 1866

Ans   (B) 1889

Que.-7.मोसाद किस देश की गुप्तचर संस्था है ?

(A) ईरान

(B) जापान

(C) इजराईल

(D) इराक

Ans   (C) इजराईल

Que.-8.हे राम’ प्रमुख वचन किसका है?

(A) महात्मा गांधी

(B) श्री मति इंदिरा गांधी

(C) पंडित नेहरू

(D) विनोबा भावे

Ans : (A) महात्मा गांधी

Que.-9.अलमाटी बाँध कृष्णा नदी पर किस राज्य में अवस्थित है?

(A) असोम

(B) गुजरात

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) ओडिसा

Ans : (C) कर्नाटक

Que.-10.’गोरा’ उपन्यास के लेखक कौन है?

(A) प्रेमचन्द

(B) बंकिमचन्द्र चटर्जी

(C) रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर

(D) सुरेन्द्रनाथ बनर्जी

Ans : (C) रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top