General Knowledge Questions 2018

General Knowledge Questions 2018:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions 2018 For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions 2018 for All Exams.easy gk questions,gk questions,gk quiz for class 5,gk questions with answers,general knowledge 2018 pdf,general knowledge 2021

General Knowledge Questions 2018

Que.-1.ब्लैक पैगोडा का मंदिर किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) बिहार

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) असम

(D) ओडिशा

Ans   (D) ओडिशा

Que.-2.सिक्खवाद का प्रवर्तन किस सदी में हुआ?

(A) 13वीं सदी

(B) 14वीं सदी

(C) 15वीं सदी

(D) 16वीं सदी

Ans   (C) 15वीं सदी

Que.-3.बंगलादेश की संसद को क्या कहा जाता है?

(A) जातीय संसद

(B) पंचायत

(C) कांग्रेस

(D) संसद

Ans   (A) जातीय संसद

Que.-4.विश्व बैंक का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(A) जेनेवा

(B) न्यूयार्क

(C) वाशिंगटन

(D) स्विट्जरलैंड

Ans   (C) वाशिंगटन

Que.-5.लाल फूल को हरे सीसे में देखने पर किस रंग का दिखाई देता है ?

(A) काला

(B) हरा

(C) लाल

(D) पीला

Ans   (A) काला

Que.-6.शतरंज बोर्ड में कितने वर्ग होते है?

(A) 60

(B) 62

(C) 63

(D) 64

Ans   (D) 64

Que.-7.भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस की स्थापना कहाँ हुई?

(A) पूना

(B) नासिक

(C) अहमदाबाद

(D) मुम्बई

Ans   (D) मुम्बई

Que.-8.’केनान’ शब्द किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(A) स्नूकर

(B) गोल्फ

(C) हॉकी

(D) टेनिस

Ans   (A) स्नूकर

Que.-9.चन्द्रग्रहण किस दिन घटित होती है?

(A) अमावश्या को

(B) पूर्णिमा को

(C) सप्तमी को

(D) अष्टमी को

Ans   (B) पूर्णिमा को

Que.-10.बेगम अख्तर का संबंध किस क्षेत्र से है?

(A) शिक्षा से

(B) राजनीति

(C) गायन

(D) चिकित्सा से

Ans   (C) गायन

Download General Knowledge Questions 2018

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top