General Knowledge Question Quiz

 

General Knowledge Question Quiz:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question Quiz For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question Quiz for All Exams.general knowledge quiz with answers,indian general knowledge questions,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general knowledge questions and answers for competitive exams,general knowledge questions with answers in Hindi,general knowledge questions and answers pdf.

General Knowledge Question Quiz

Que.-1.बीजों का अध्ययन क्या कहलाता है?

(A) स्पर्मोलॉजी

(B) पोमोलॉजी

(C) पेडोलॉजी

(D) माइकोलॉजी

Ans : (A) स्पर्मोलॉजी

Que.-2. नींबू में डाईबैक रोग किसकी कमी से होता है

(A) जिंक

(B) कॉपर

(C) मैग्निशियम

(D) आयरन

Ans : (B) कॉपर

Que.-3.वरुणा योजना का संबंध किससे है?

(A) वायु प्रदूषण

(B) चिकित्सा

(C) कृत्रिम वर्षा

(D) जल प्रबंधन

Ans : (C) कृत्रिम वर्षा

Que.-4.भारतीय दलहन अनुसंधान संस्थान कहाँ है ?

(A) कोयम्बटूर

(B) शिमला

(C) कानपुर

(D) नई दिल्ली

Ans : (C) कानपुर

Que.-5.वनस्पति समूह का सबसे बड़ा संघ कौन है ?

(A) थैलोफाइय

(B) टेरिडोफाइटा

(C) जिम्नोस्पर्म

(D) प्रायोफाइटा

Ans : (A) थैलोफाइय

Que.-6.नाबार्ड की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 12 जुलाई, 1984

(B) 12 जुलाई, 1982

(C) 12 जुलाई, 1972

(D) 12 जुलाई, 1980

Ans : (B) 12 जुलाई, 1982

Que.-7.अलफांसो एवं आम्रपाली किसकी प्रजाति है?

(A) पपीता

(B) लिची

(C) आम

(D) अमरूद

Ans : (C) आम

Que.-8.’अंगूर का बगीचा’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) अमृतसर

(B) नागपुर

(C) नासिक

(D) मुम्बई

Ans : (C) नासिक

Que.-9.बकरी के किस नस्ल को ‘विश्व की दूध की रानी’ कहा जाता है?

(A) जमूनापरी

(B) एंग्लो नूबियन

(C) सानेन

(D) बरबरी

Ans : (C) सानेन

Que.-10.’भारत का अन्न भंडार’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) हरियाणा

(C) पंजाब

(D) बिहार

Ans : (C) पंजाब

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top