General Knowledge Question in Science

General Knowledge Question in Science:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question in Science For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question in Science for All Exams. science general knowledge question answer,science questions with answers,science general knowledge questions ,science general knowledge questions with answers,biology gk questions, science quiz questions with answers,gk questions with answers,general science questions with answers pdf

General Knowledge Question in Science

Que.-1.रॉकेट किस सिद्धांत पर कार्य करता है?

(A) संवेग संरक्षण सिद्धांत

(B) जड़त्व का सिद्धांत

(C) गति का सिद्धांत

(D) गुरुत्वाकर्षण का सिद्धांत

Ans : (A) संवेग संरक्षण सिद्धांत

Que.-2.रेबीज की टीके की खोज किसने किया था ?

(A) चाल्र्स डार्विन

(B) हरगोविन्द खुराना

(C) लैमार्क

(D) लुई पाश्चर

Ans : (D) लुई पाश्चर

Que.-3.सबसे लम्बी समुद्रतटीय रेखा किस राज्य का है?

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) केरल

(C) गुजरात

(D) आंध्र प्रदेश

Ans : (C) गुजरात

Que.-4.एफिल टावर किस देश में है?

(A) U.S.A.

(B) फ्रांस

(C) जर्मनी

(D) इंग्लैण्ड

Ans : (B) फ्रांस

Que.-5.महात्मा गांधी जल विद्युत परियोजना किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) कनाटक

(B) तमिलनाडु

(C) उत्तर प्रदेश

(D) बिहार

Ans : (A) कनाटक

Que.-6.बिहार में 1857 के विद्रोह का सबसे प्रमुख नेता कोन थे, जिन्होंने विद्रोह का नेतृत्व किया?

(A) गम हजरत

(B) झाँसी की रानी

(C) वीर कुंवर सिंह

(D, लियाकत अली

Ans : (C) वीर कुंवर सिंह

Que.-7.वन्दे मातरम् सर्वप्रथम किसमें प्रकाशित हुआ ?

(A) आनन्द मठ

(B) सत्य प्रकाश

(C) अर्थशास्त्र

(D) हरिजन पत्रिका

Ans : (A) आनन्द मठ

Que.-8.भारत में विदेशी मुद्रा का अभिरक्षक कौन है?

(A) S.B.L.

(B) R.B.L

(C) P.N.B.

(D) U.T.I.

Ans : (B) R.B.L

Que.-9.मानव नेत्र के रेटिना पर बना प्रतिबिम्ब होता है?

(A) वास्तविक और उल्टा

(B) वास्तविक और सीधा

(C) काल्पनिक और उल्य

(D) काल्पनिक अरोधा

Ans : (A) वास्तविक और उल्टा

Que.-10.भारत कितने PIN जोन में विभाजित है?

(A) 5

(B) 6

(C)8

(D) 9

Ans : (C)8

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top