General Knowledge Question in Kannada

General Knowledge Question in Kannada:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question in Kannada For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question in Kannada for All Exams.General Knowledge Questions in kannada with answers ,Gk important questions,General knowledge Questions in Kannada with answers 2021,General Knowledge questions and answers,Karnataka gk questions in kannada.

General Knowledge Question in Kannada

Que.-1.सलाल जल विद्युत परियोजना किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) झेलम

(B) चिनाब

(C) रावी

(D) सतलज

Ans : (B) चिनाब

Que.-2.नेशनल वुड फॉसिल पार्क कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) जैसलमेर

(B) जयपुर

(C) जोधपुर

(D) उदयपुर

Ans : (A) जैसलमेर

Que.-3.बहुपति विवाह प्रथा किससे संबंधित है?

(A) जारवा जनजाति

(B) थारू जनजाति

(C) टोडा जनजाति

(D) बोडो जनजाति

Ans : (C) टोडा जनजाति

Que.-4.नेहरू पर्वतारोहण संस्थान कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) लद्दाख

(B) सिक्किम

(C) असम

(D) उत्तराखंड

Ans : (D) उत्तराखंड

Que.-5.तीन प्रसिद्ध बौद्ध स्थल रलगिरी, ललितगिरी तथा उदयगिरि किस राज्य में है?

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) ओडिशा

(D) बिहार

Ans : (C) ओडिशा

Que.-6.केवलादेव पाना पक्षी अभ्यारण्य कहाँ में है?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) राजस्थान

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) उत्तर प्रदेश

Ans : (B) राजस्थान

Que.-7.नोकरेक बायोस्फीयर रिजर्व कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) मिजोरम

(B) मेघालय

(C) असम

(D) महाराष्ट्र

Ans : (B) मेघालय

Que.-8.गांधीसागर बांध किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) नर्मदा

(B) चम्बल

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) केरल

Ans : (B) चम्बल

Que.-9.गंगा सागर प्रोजेक्ट किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तराखंड

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) केरल

Ans : (A) उत्तराखंड

Que.-10.गोवा राज्य की आधिकारिक भाषा क्या है?

(A) हिन्दी

(B) तेलगु

(C) उर्दू

(D) कोंकणी

Ans : (D) कोंकणी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top