General Knowledge Question in Hindi 2019

General Knowledge Question in Hindi 2019:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question in Hindi 2019 For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question in Hindi 2019 for All Exams.gk in hindi,g.k questions and answers in hindi pdf,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2020,2019 gk questions in hindi,gk questions 2019 and 2020 in hindi,top 10 gk questions in hindi,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2021,g.k questions and answers in hindi 2021 pdf

General Knowledge Question in Hindi 2019

Que.-1.भारत का ‘लौहपुरुष’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) सुभाष चंद्रबोस

(B) भगत सिंह

(C) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

(D) चंद्रशेखर आजाद

Ans   (C) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

Que.-2.किस राज्य में सर्वप्रथम निर्दलीय मुख्यमंत्री का चयन हुआ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) तमिलनाडु

(C) उड़ीसा

(D) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Ans   (C) उड़ीसा

Que.-3.महात्मा गांधी की हत्या नाथुराम गोडसे ने किस वर्ष की?

(A) 30 जनवरी, 1948

(B) 12 जनवरी, 1930

(C) 26 जनवरी, 1930

(D) इनमें कोई नहीं

Ans   (A) 30 जनवरी, 1948

Que.-4.सबसे पुरानी ‘जैन लिपि’ को क्या कहा जाता है?

(A) कल्पसूत्र

(B) पूर्वा

(C) चौदह अंग

(D) बारह अंग

Ans   (D) बारह अंग

Que.-5.विश्व का सबसे बड़ा द्वीप कौन-सा है?

(A) आयरलैंड

(B) ग्रीनलैंड

(C) फिनलैंड

(D) आइसलैंड

Ans   (B) ग्रीनलैंड

Que.-6.दाचीग्राम अभ्यारण्य किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) असम

(B) उत्तराखंड

(C) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-7.चिपको आंदोलन का संबंध किससे है ?

(A) वन संरक्षण

(B) वन्यजीव संरक्षण

(C) जल संरक्षण

(D) ऊर्जा संरक्षण

Ans   (A) वन संरक्षण

Que.-8.’घाना पक्षी विहार’ किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) राजस्थान

(C) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(D) गुजरात

Ans   (B) राजस्थान

Que.-9.अर्थशास्त्र का जनक किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) अमर्त्य सेन

(B) मीग्गु

(C) राबिन्स

(D) एडम स्मिथ

Ans   (D) एडम स्मिथ

Que.-10. संगम साहित्य की रचना किस भाषा में की गई?

(A) प्राकृत

(B) पाली

(C) तमिल

(D) संस्कृत

Ans   (C) तमिल

Download General Knowledge Question in Hindi 2019

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top