General Knowledge Question Gujarati

General Knowledge Question Gujarati:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question Gujarati For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question Gujarati for All Exams.general knowledge mcq in gujarati pdf,g k questions and answers in gujarati pdf,general knowledge in gujarati pdf,gk questions in gujarati 2022 pdf,gk questions with answers,gujarati question answer

 

General Knowledge Question Gujarati

Que.-1.भारत में दूरदर्शन की शुरूआत कब हुई?

(A) 1947

(B) 1950

(C) 1955

(D) 1959

Ans : (D) 1959

Que.-2.हिन्दी पत्रिका उदंत मार्तड के सम्पादक कौन थे?

(A) पंडित युगल किशोर शुक्ल

(B) महात्मा गांधी

(C) गणेश शंकर विद्यार्थी

(D) अशोक मेहता

Ans : (A) पंडित युगल किशोर शुक्ल

Que.-3.सूती वस्त्रों की राजधानी किसे कहा जाता है।

(A) कानपुर को

(B) अहमदाबाद को

(C) मुम्बई को

(D) वाराणसी को

Ans : (C) मुम्बई को

Que.-4.तेल एवं प्राकृतिक गैस निगम (ONGC) की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 1945

(B) 1950

(C) 1956

(D) 1960

Ans : (C) 1956

Que.-5.भारत रल से सम्मानित फिल्म जगत के प्रथम व्यक्ति कौन थे?

(A) देविका रानी

(B) दादा साहब फाल्के

(C) श्याम बेनेगल

(D) सत्यजीत रे

Ans : (D) सत्यजीत रे

Que.-6.भारत में पिनकोड की शुरुआत कब की गई?

(A) 1955

(B) 1960

(C) 1968

(D) 1972

Ans : (D) 1972

Que.-7.’सोने का रेशा’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) जूट

(B) कपास

(C) मुंगफली

(D)

Ans : (A) जूट

Que.-8.उत्तर भारत का मैनचेस्टर किसे कहा जाता है।

(A) लखनउ को

(B) वाराणभी को

(C) इलाहाबाद को

(D) कानपुर को

Ans : (D) कानपुर को

Que.-9.ऑस्कर पुरस्कार से सम्मानित प्रथम भारतीय थे?

(A) भानु अथैया

(B) महेश भट्ट

(C) सत्यजीत रे

(D) श्याम बेनेगल

Ans : (A) भानु अथैया

Que.-30.भारत में इंटरनेट सेवा की शुरुआत कब हुई?

(A) 1980 में

(B) 1985 में

(C) 1990 में

(D) 1995 में

Ans : (D) 1995 मे

Download General Knowledge  Questions Gujarati

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top