General Knowledge Question and Answer In Malayalam

General Knowledge Question and Answer In Malayalam:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question and Answer In Malayalam For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question and Answer In Malayalam for All Exams.,easy general knowledge questions and answers in malayalam,gk questions and answers malayalam 2022,malayalam general knowledge questions 2021,general knowledge questions with answers,malayalam quiz questions and answers pdf,gk questions and answers in malayalam for lp students,kerala quiz questions and answers in malayalam

General Knowledge Question and Answer In Malayalam

Que.-1.’सद्भावना दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है।

(A) 20 अगस्त

(B) 10 दिसम्बर

(C) 12 जनवरी

(D) 11 मार्च

Ans: (A) 20 अगस्त

Que.-2.भारत का राष्ट्रीय वृक्ष क्या है ?

(A) आम

(B) पीपल

(C) बट (बरगद)

(D) नीम

Ans: (C) बट (बरगद)

Que.-3. ‘नाना साहेब’ के नाम से कौन प्रसिद्ध थे?

(A) बालाजी विश्वनाथ

(B) बालाजी बाजीराव

(C) बाजीराव-1

(D) माधवराव

Ans: (B) बालाजी बाजीराव

Que.-4.भारत के महान्यायवादी की नियुक्ति कौन करता है?

(A) राष्ट्रपति

(B) उपराष्ट्रपति

(C) प्रधानमंत्री

(D) उच्चतम न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश

Ans: (A) राष्ट्रपति

Que.-5. ‘फ्रांसीसी क्रांति’ किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1444 ई.

(B) 1789 ई.

(C) 1919 ई.

(D) 1857 ई.

Ans: (B) 1789 ई.

Que.-6.नदियों, तालाबों आदि में पाए जाने वाले जलीय हरे पौधों को क्या कहा जाता है?

(A) शैवाल

(B) लाइकेन

(C) काई

(D) जलकुंभी

Ans: (A) शैवाल

Que.-7.भारत का नेपोलियन’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) अशोक

(C) समुद्रगुप्त

(D) चन्द्रगुप्त-11

Ans: (C) समुद्रगुप्त

Que.-8.’वेदों में संपूर्ण सच्चाई निहित है।’ किसका कथन है?

(A) शंकराचार्य

(B) विवेकानंद

(C) दयानंद सरस्वती

(D) महात्मा गांधी

Ans: (C) दयानंद सरस्वती

Que.-9.बाल्टिक समुद्र को उत्तरी समुद्र से मिलाने वाली नहर कौन-सी है?

(A) कील नहर

(B) बाल्टिक नहर

(C) स्वेज नहर

(D) पनामा नहर

Ans: (A) कील नहर

Que.-10.निकट दृष्टि दोष किस लेंस द्वारा ठीक किया जाता है ?

(A) अवतल लेंस

(B) उत्तल लेंस

(C) गोलाकार लॅस

(D) आयताकार लेंस

Ans: (A) अवतल लेंस

Download General Knowledge Question and Answer In Malayalam

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top