General Knowledge Question and Answer About India

General Knowledge Question and Answer About India:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question and Answer About India For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question and Answer About India for All Exams.,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,questions on india with answers,5 questions about india, easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,interesting gk questions about india,gk questions about india in english

 

General Knowledge Question and Answer About India

Que.-1.गुरु नानक का जन्म कहाँ पर हुआ था ?

(A) अमृतसर

(B) लाहौर

(C) तलवण्डी

(D) पंजाब

Ans   (C) तलवण्डी

Que.-2.खालसा पंथ की स्थापना किसने किया था?

(A) गुरु अर्जुन देव

(B) गुरु गोविन्द सिंह

(C) गुरु हर गोविन्द

(D) गुरु अंगद

Ans   (B) गुरु गोविन्द सिंह

Que.-3.कोहिनूर हीरा को किसने लूटा था?

(A) मुहम्मद शाह

(B) नादिर शाह

(C) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

(D) मुहम्मद गोरी

Ans   (B) नादिर शाह

Que.-4.गुरुमुखी लिपि के जन्मदाता किसे माना जाता है?

(A) गुरु नानक

(B) गुरु अजून देव

(C) गुरु अगद

(D) गुरु रामदास

Ans   (C) गुरु अगद

Que.-5.गौतम बुद्ध का संबंध किस कुल से है ?

(A) शाक्य कुल

(B) ज्ञातक कुल

(C) गौतमी कुल

(D) ज्ञानी कुल

Ans   (A) शाक्य कुल

Que.-6.सामवेद का उपवेद कौन है?

(A) आयुर्वेद

(B) धनुर्वेद

(C) गन्धर्ववेद

(D) शिल्पवेद

Ans   (C) गन्धर्ववेद

Que.-7.अजमेर की स्थापना किसने की थी?

(A) अजय पाल

(B) सुरेन्द्र पाल

(C) धर्मपाल

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (A) अजय पाल

Que.-8.सूर्य के ताप को मापने के लिए किसका प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) आमीटर

(B) पायरोमीटर

(C) एटोमीटर

(D) मीनो मीटर

Ans   (B) पायरोमीटर

Que.-9.’डिफेन्स सर्विसेज स्टाफ कॉलेज’ कहाँ है?

(A) हैदराबाद

(B) देहरादून

(C) कोचीन

(D) वेलिंगटन

Ans   (D) वेलिंगटन

Que.-10.राष्ट्रकुट की राजधानी कहाँ थी?

(A) प्रतिष्ठान

(B) मान्यखेट

(C) बीजापुर

(D) कन्नौज

Ans   (B) मान्यखेट

Que.-11.वाटर लिली किस देश के राष्ट्रीय चिह्न है ?

(A) U.S.A.

(B) U.S.S.R.

(C) जर्मनी

(D) बांग्लादेश

Ans   (D) बांग्लादेश

Download General Knowledge Question and Answer About India

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top