General Knowledge Question About Current Affairs

General Knowledge Question About Current Affairs:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Question About Current Affairs For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Question About Current Affairs for All Exams.current affairs quiz with answers,general knowledge questions with answers,current affairs,quiz questions and answers pdf,current affairs questions and answers 2022,indian general knowledge questions,gk current affairs 2022,gk today – current affairs quiz,current affairs mcq

General Knowledge Question About Current Affairs

Que.-1.लेब्राडोर किस प्रकार की जलधारा है?

(A) ठण्डी

(B) गर्म

(C) शान्त

(D) गतिमान

Ans   (A) ठण्डी

Que.-2.चीन का राष्ट्रीय खेल क्या है?

(A) फुटबॉल

(B) क्रिकेट

(C) टेबल टेनिस

(D) शतरंज

Ans   (C) टेबल टेनिस

Que.-3.लिम्बाराम का संबंध किस खेल से है ?

(A) क्रिकेट

(B) निशानेबाजी

(C) बैडमिंटन

(D) तीरंदाजी

Ans   (D) तीरंदाजी

Que.-4.स्वराज्य पार्टी की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 1920

(B) 1922

(C) 1923

(D) 1925

Ans   (C) 1923

Que.-5.महात्मा गांधी को ‘

Ans   (B) तमिल नाडुकंसर-ए-हिन्द’ की उपाधि किसने प्रदान किया?

(A) लॉर्ड वेलेजलो

(B) लॉर्ड रिपन

(C) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

(D) लॉर्ड लिटन

Ans   (B) लॉर्ड रिपन

Que.-6.धूप चश्मा के लेंस में किस काँच का प्रयोग होता है?

(A) फ्लिंट काँच

(B) पाइरेक्स कांच

(C) क्राउन काँच

(D) क्रुक्स काँच

Ans   (D) क्रुक्स काँच

Que.-7.संयुक्त राष्ट्र के स्थापना के समय इसके सदस्य देशों की संख्या कितनी थी?

(A) 45

(B) 51

(C) 55

(D) 65

Ans   (B) 51

Que.-8.ट्रेकोमा रोग मानव शरीर के किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है।

(A) मस्तिष्क

(B) गला

(C) पेट

(D) आँख

Ans   (D) आँख

Que.-9.परिवार नियोजन कार्यक्रम कबसे लागू है?

(A) 1950

(B) 1951

(C) 1952

(D) 1954

Ans   (C) 1952

Que.-10.लॉर्ड डलहौजी ने हड़प नीति का प्रतिपादन कब किया था?

(A) 1848

(B) 1856

(C) 1857

(D) 1860

Ans   (B) 1856

Download General Knowledge Question About Current Affairs

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top