General Knowledge Online

General Knowledge Online:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Online For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Online for All Exams.gk quiz online,general knowledge questions,general knowledge questions with answers,online gk test in hindi,online test gk in english,online general knowledge test with certificate,indian general knowledge questions,online test gk in marathi

General Knowledge Online

Que.-1.’सद्भावना दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A) 24 मई

(B) 20 अगस्त

(C) 25 सितम्बर

(D) 24 अक्टूबर

Ans : (B) 20 अगस्त

Que.-2. बंगाल विभाजन किस गवर्नर द्वारा किया गया?

(A) लॉर्ड क्लाइव

(B) लॉर्ड रिपन

(C) लॉर्ड रीडिंग

(D) लॉर्ड कर्जन

Ans : (D) लॉर्ड कर्जन

Que.-3.पोट्मय मृदा किस राज्य में मिलती है ?

(A) केरल

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (A) केरल

Que.-4.विश्व की पहली चालक रहित ट्रेन सिंगापुर में कब शुरू की गई?

(A) 1992 ई.

(B) 1998 ई.

(C) 2003 ई.

(D) 2006 ई.

Ans : (C) 2003 ई.

Que.-5.भारत में बीबी का मकबरा किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (C) महाराष्ट्र

Que.-6.मालप्रभा परियोजना किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) केरल

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) ओडिसा

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans : (B) कर्नाटक

Que.-7.पहला परखनली शिशु का जन्म कब हुआ था ?

(A) 6 अगस्त, 1965 ई.

(B) 6 अगस्त, 1970 ई.

(C) 6 अगस्त, 1975 ई.

(D) 25 जुलाई, 1978 ई.

Ans : (D) 25 जुलाई, 1978 ई.

Que.-8.ऐल्काइन का सामान्य सूत्र क्या है ?

(A) CnH2n

(B) CnH2n+2

(C) CnH2n-2

(D) CnH2nO2

Ans : (C) CnH2n-2

Que.-9.विटामिन-D की खोज किसने की थी?

(A) हॉपकिन्स

(B) होल्कट

(C) फन्क

(D) मैकुलन

Ans : (A) हॉपकिन्स

Que.-10.पुर्तगाली सर्वप्रथम भारत कब आए थे?

(A) 1486 ई.

(B) 1492 ई.

(C)1498 ई.

(D) 1508 ई.

Ans : (C)1498 ई.

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top