General Knowledge on World

General Knowledge on World:- Today we comes with General Knowledge on World For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge on World for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge about world countries,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge about india,world gk questions with answers,world general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions in english, general knowledge questions and answers

General Knowledge on World

Que.-1.हवाई जहाज के ब्लैक बॉक्स का रंग कैसा होता है?

(A) नारंगी

(B) लाल

(C) हरा

(D) काला

Ans   (A) नारंगी

Que.-2.सीसा संचायक बैटरी में किस अम्ल का प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) अमोनियम कलोराइड

(B) सल्फ्यूरिक अम्ल

(C) कॉपर सल्फेट

(D) मैगनीज डाइऑक्साइड

Ans   (B) सल्फ्यूरिक अम्ल

Que.-3.’पंच’ शब्द का प्रयोग किस खेल में किया जाता है।

(A) तैराकी

(B) मुक्केबाजी

(C) कुश्ती

(D) शतरंज

Ans   (B) मुक्केबाजी

Que.-4.सायना नेहवाल का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) तैराकी

(B) निशानेबाजी

(C) बैडमिंटन

(D) भारोतोलन

Ans   (C) बैडमिंटन

Que.-5.इंसुलीन का स्रोत है?

(A) अग्नाश्य ग्रंथि

(B) थाइरॉइड ग्रंथि

(C) पैराथाइरॉइड ग्रंथि

(D) एड्रीनल ग्रंथि

Ans   (A) अग्नाश्य ग्रंथि

Que.-6.मलेरिया रोग किसके द्वारा फैलता है ?

(A) विषाणु

(B) जीवाणु

(C) प्रोटोजोआ

(D) कवक

Ans   (C) प्रोटोजोआ

Que.-7.’फैजी’ किसके दरबार में रहते थे?

(A) औरंगजेब

(B) अकबर

(C) जहाँगीर

(D) शाहजहाँ

Ans   (B) अकबर

Que.-8.चारमीनार कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) आगरा

(B) उदयपुर

(C) हैदराबाद

(D) चंडीगढ़

Ans   (C) हैदराबाद

Que.-9.अभिनव विन्द्रा का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) निशानेबाजी

(B) तैराकी

(C) शतरंज

(D) कुश्ती

Ans   (A) निशानेबाजी

Que.-10.लोहा का शुद्धतम रूप कौन है ?

(A) ढलवा लोहा

(B) पिटर्चा लोहा

(C) इस्पात

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (B) पिटर्चा लोहा

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top