General Knowledge on the world

 

 

General Knowledge on the World:- Today we comes with General Knowledge on the World For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge on the World for All Exams.world gk questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge about india,general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge about world countries,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge about world history,general knowledge questions in english

General Knowledge on the world

Que.-1.मुक्त रूप से निलंबित चुम्बकीय सूई किस दिशा में टिकती है?

(A) पुरब-पश्चिम

(B) पश्चिम-उत्तर

(C) उत्तर-दक्षिण

(D) दक्षिण-पश्चिम

Ans   (C) उत्तर-दक्षिण

Que.-2.द्रव का आपेक्षिक घनत्व किससे मापा जाता है ?

(A) हाइग्रोमोटर

(B) हाइड्रोमीटर

(C) मैनोमीटर

(D) फैदोमीटर

Ans   (B) हाइड्रोमीटर

Que.-3.लैक्टोमीटर से किसकी शुद्धता मापी जाती है ?

(A) दूध

(B) पानी

(C) रक्त

(D) हवा

Ans   (A) दूध

Que.-4.कोणार्क मंदिर का निर्माण किसने करवाया था ?

(A) राजराजा प्रथम

(B) महाराणा कुंभा

(C) राजराजा सुलेमान

(D) नरसिंहदेव प्रथम

Ans   (D) नरसिंहदेव प्रथम

Que.-5.विश्व जल दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

(A)22 मार्च

(B) 22 अप्रैल

(C) 21 जून

(D) 11 जुलाई

Ans   (A)22 मार्च

Que.-6.त्रिपिटक ग्रंथ का संबंध किस धर्म से है?

(A) जैन

(B) बौद्ध

(C) आजीवक

(D) ईसाई

Ans   (B) बौद्ध

Que.-7. शारदा एक्ट का संबंध किससे है?

(A) शिक्षा से

(B) अपराध से

(C) विज्ञान से

(D) बाल विवाह से

Ans   (D) बाल विवाह से

Que.-8.केन्द्रीय तम्बाकू अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) अहमदाबाद

(B) राजमुन्दरी

(C) लखनऊ

(D) रूड़की

Ans   (B) राजमुन्दरी

Que.-9.पीतल किसका मित्राण होता है।

(A) ताँया एवं जस्ता

(B) ताँबा एवं टीन

(C) जस्ता एवं सिल्वर

(D) तांबा एवं सोना

Ans   (A) ताँया एवं जस्ता

Que.-10.राज्य सभा के सदस्य बनने के लिए न्यूनत्तम उम्र सीमा कितना निर्धारित है?

(A) 20 वर्ष

(B)25 वर्ष

(C) 30 वर्ष

(D) 35 वर्ष

Ans   (C) 30 वर्ष

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top