General Knowledge of UP

General Knowledge of UP:- Today we comes with General Knowledge of UP For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of UP for All Exams.general knowledge of up in english,uttar pradesh gk pdf,up general knowledge 2022,up general knowledge book,uttar pradesh general knowledge pdf in english,quiz on uttar pradesh,उत्तर प्रदेश की महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी,up general knowledge 2021

General Knowledge of UP

Que.-1.गुरु गोविन्द सिंह की समाधि कहाँ पर है ?

(A) अमृतसर

(B) पटना सिटी

(C) नांदेड

(D) आनंदपुर

Ans : (C) नांदेड

Que.-2.’मेडागास्कर’ किस महासागर में स्थित है ?

(A) हिन्द महासागर

(B) प्रशांत महासागर

(C) अटलांटिक महासागर

(D) आर्कटिक महासागर

Ans : (A) हिन्द महासागर

Que.-3.सौरमंडल की खोज किसने की थी ?

(A) कोलम्बस

(B) केपलर

(C) एमंडसेन

(D) कॉपरनिकस

Ans : (D) कॉपरनिकस

Que.-4.भारत के प्रथम गृह मंत्री कौन थे?

(A) डॉ. जान मथाई

(B) सरदार बलदेव सिंह

(C) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

(D) डॉ. श्यामा प्रसाद मुखर्जी

Ans : (C) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

Que.-5.हीरा का अपवर्तनांक कितना होता है?

(A) 1.33

(B) 1.52

(C) 1.65

(D) 2.42

Ans : (D) 2.42

Que.-6.दक्षिणी ध्रुव की खोज किसने की थी?

(A) एमडसेन

(B) रॉबर्ट पियरी

(C) केपलर

(D) कॉपरनिकस

Ans : (A) एमडसेन

Que.-7.फ्लिंट काँच का अपवर्तनांक कितना होता है?

(A) 1.33

(B) 1.52

(C) 1.65

(D) 2.42

Ans : (C) 1.65

Que.-8. ग्रहों की खोज 1600 ई. में किनके द्वारा की गई?

(A) कॉपरनिकस

(B) केपलर

(C) एमडसेन

(D) रॉबर्ट पियरी

Ans : (B) केपलर

Que.-9.उत्तरी ध्रुव की खोज किसने की थी?

(A) कॉपरनिकस

(B) केपलर

(C) एमडसेन

(D) रॉबर्ट पियरी

Ans : (D) रॉबर्ट पियरी

Que.-10.तालीकोटा का युद्ध कब हुआ था?

(A) 1565

(B) 166

(C)1751

(D) 1576

Ans : (A) 1565

Download General Knowledge of UP

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top