General Knowledge of SSC

General Knowledge of SSC:- Today we comes with General Knowledge of SSC For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of SSC for All Exams.ssc general awareness previous year questions,ssc general awareness questions and answers pdf,ssc general awareness syllabus,ssc gk in hindi,general awareness for ssc chsl pdf,general awareness for ssc cgl 2022 pdf,gk for ssc cgl 2022,general awareness for ssc cgl 2021 pdf

General Knowledge of SSC

Que.-1.एशिया कप हॉकी की शुरूआत किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1962 ई.

(B) 1975 ई.

(C) 1980 ई.

(D) 1982 ई.

Ans : (D) 1982 ई.

Que.-2.उत्तर-पश्चिम रेलवे का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(A) अमृतसर

(B) जयपुर

(C) अहमदाबाद

(D) मुम्बई

Ans :    (B) जयपुर

Que.-3.द्वितीय विश्वयुद्ध के समय ब्रिटेन का प्रधानमंत्री कौन था?

(A) विस्टन चर्चिल

(B) लॉर्ड क्लीमेंट एटली

(C) माइकल थैचर

(D) वालपोल

Ans :    (A) विस्टन चर्चिल

Que.-4.लुधियाना किस नदी के तट पर अवस्थित है ?

(A) सतलज

(B) रावी

(C) व्यास

(D) झेलम

Ans :    (A) सतलज

Que.-5.किस NH को सम्मिलित रूप से ग्रैंड ट्रंक रोड कहा जाता है?

(A) NH-1 और 2

(B) NH-2 और 3

(C) NH-6 और 7

(D) NH-4 और 5

Ans : (A) NH-1 और 2

Que.-6.हल्दीघटी का युद्ध किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1526 ई-

(B) 1535ई.

(C) 1576 ई.

(D) 1581 ई.

Ans : (C) 1576 ई.

Que.-7.कौन-सा बंदरगाह स्वेज नहर मार्ग पर पड़ता है ?

(A) मैंगलोर

(B) कोचिन

(C) काण्डला

(D) चेन्नई

Ans :    (B) कोचिन

Que.-8.करीगर का प्राचीन नाम क्या था?

(A) कारूक

(B) नापित

(C) रजक

(D) तवाय

Ans :    (B) नापित

Que.-9.भारत का विदेशी व्यापार का कितना फीसदी समुद्री मार्गों द्वारा होता है ?

(A) 80%

(B) 85%

(C) 90%

(D) 95%

Ans : (D) 95%

Que.-10.भारत में माप की मीट्रिक प्रणाली किस वर्ष प्रभावी हुई?

(A) 1 अक्टूबर, 1957

(B) 1 अक्टूबर, 1952

(C) 1 अक्टूबर, 1945

(D) 1 अक्टूबर, 1950

Ans : (A) 1 अक्टूबर, 1957

Download General Knowledge of SSC

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top