General Knowledge of Political

General Knowledge of Political:- Today we comes with General Knowledge of Political For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of Political for All Exams.general knowledge about politics in india,basic knowledge of politics pdf,political general knowledge questions and answers,indian politics quiz questions with answers 2022,indian politics general knowledge questions answers,politics gk questions in hindi,indian politics quiz questions with answers pdf,politics gk questions and answers in english

General Knowledge of Political

Que.-1.किसी प्रदेश (राज्य) में राष्ट्रपति शासन की अधिकत्तम अवधि हो सकती है?

(A) 6 माह

(B) 2 वर्ष

(C) 3 वर्ष

(D) 6 वर्ष

Ans : (C) 3 वर्ष

Que.-2.हड़प्पाई स्थल लोथल कहाँ अवस्थित है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) पजाब

(C) पाकिस्तान

(D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Ans : (A) गुजरात

Que.-3.भारत एवं पाकिस्तान के बीच शिमला समझौता कब हुआ?

(A) 1965

(B) 1970

(C) 1972

(D) 1974

Ans : (C) 1972

Que.-4.गोवा किस वर्ष आजाद हुआ था ?

(A) 1955

(B) 1960

(C) 1961

(D) 1965

Ans : (C) 1961

Que.-5.भारत की प्रथम महिला विदेश सचिव कौन थी?

(A) चोकिला अय्यर

(B) जे.बी, कृपलानी

(C) अमृता प्रीतम

(D) इंदिरा गांधी

Ans : (A) चोकिला अय्यर

Que.-6.डोगरी किस राज्य की भाषा है?

(A) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(C) केरल

(D) असम

Ans : (B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-7.हड़प्पा सभ्यता के स्थल रोपड़ भारत के किस राज्य में है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) हरियाणा

(C) राजस्थान

(D) पंजाब

Ans : (D) पंजाब

Que.-8.बुद्ध के जीवन से संबंधति नाटक यशोधरा के लेखक कौन है?

(A) मैथलीशरण गुप्त

(B) रामधारी सिंह दिनकर

(C) गोपाल सिंह नेपाली

(D) सूर्यकान्त त्रिपाठी निराला

Ans : (A) मैथलीशरण गुप्त

Que.-9.रामकृष्ण मिशन की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 1893

(B) 1895

(C) 1897

(D) 1899

Ans : (C) 1897

Que.-10.खून को थक्का जमने में सहायक विटामिन है ?

(A) विटामिन-A

(B) विटामिन-c

(C) विटामिन-D

(D) विटामिन-K

Ans : (D) विटामिन-K

Download General Knowledge of Political

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top