General Knowledge of History

General Knowledge of History:- Today we comes with General Knowledge of History For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of History for All Exams.history general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,indian history questions and answers,indian history questions and answers pdf,history gk questions with answers,history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,history gk questions in english,indian ancient history quiz,quiz on indian history from 1857 to 1947

General Knowledge of History

Que.-1.जम्मू-कश्मीर के राजकीय भाषा क्या है?

(A) अरबी

(B) अंग्रेजी

(C) फारसी

(D) उर्दू

Ans   (D) उर्दू

Que.-2.हवाई जहाज किस मंडल में उड़ते है ?

(A) क्षोभमंडल

(B) ओजोन मंडल

(C) समताप मंडल

(D) आयनमंडल

Ans   (C) समताप मंडल

Que.-3.संयुक्त राष्ट्र संघ की अधिकृत भाषाओं की संख्या कितनी है?

(A) 3

(B) 2

(C) 5

(D) 6

Ans   (D) 6

Que.-4.’एन अननोन इंडियन’ के लेखक कौन है?

(A) नीरद सी. चौधरी

(B) राज शेखर

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) शिवानंद

Ans   (A) नीरद सी. चौधरी

Que.-5.कौन-सी गैस हवा को प्रदूषित नहीं करती है ?

(A) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड

(B) सल्फर डाईऑक्साइड

(C) मिथेन

(D) नाइट्रोजन ऑक्साइड

Ans   (D) नाइट्रोजन ऑक्साइड

Que.-6.SARS में A का क्या मतलब है?

(A) Acid

(B) Acute

(C) Access

(D) Accurate

Ans   (B) Acute

Que.-7.रेडियो कार्बन डेटिंग से किसकी आयु का पता 7 लगाया जाता है?

(A) मिट्टी

(B) पत्थर

(C) जीवाश्म

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) जीवाश्म

Que.-8.भारतीय चीनी तकनीकी संस्थान कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) देहरादून

(B) अहमदाबाद

(C) कोयम्बटूर

(D) कानपुर

Ans   (D) कानपुर

Que.-9.भारतीय मुद्रा किस देश में विधिक रूप से मान्य है।

(A) भूटान

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) नेपाल

(D) मालद्वीव

Ans   (C) नेपाल

Que.-10.डिप्थेरिया रोग शरीर के किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है?

(A) मस्तिष्क

(B) आँख

(C) गला

(D) नाक

Ans   (C) गला

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top