General Knowledge of Gujarat

General Knowledge Of Gujarati:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Of Gujarati For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of  Gujarati for All Exams.gujarat general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge in gujarati pdf,gujarat general knowledge in hindi,gujarat general knowledge 2021,gujarat quiz competition 2020,gpsc general knowledge,latest gk in gujarati,gujarat gk in Hindi pdf

General Knowledge of Gujarat

Que.-1.ऑस्कर पुरस्कार से सम्मानित प्रथम भारतीय थे?

(A) भानु अथैया

(B) महेश भट्ट

(C) सत्यजीत रे

(D) श्याम बेनेगल

Ans : (A) भानु अथैया

Que.-2.भारत में इंटरनेट सेवा की शुरुआत कब हुई?

(A) 1980 में

(B) 1985 में

(C) 1990 में

(D) 1995 में

Ans : (D) 1995 में

Que.-3.भारत में सेलुलर फोन सेवा कब शुरू हुई?

(A) 1969

(B) 1980

(C) 1990

(D) 1995

Ans : (D) 1995

Que.-4.भारत की सबसे बड़ी समाचार एजेंसी प्रेस ट्रस्ट ऑफ इंडिया (PTI) की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 1934

(B) 1947

(C) 1955

(D) 1964

Ans : (B) 1947

Que.-5.भारत का प्रथम लौह इस्पात कारखाना कहाँ पर स्थापित किया गया?

(A) मुम्बई

(B) जमशेदपुर

(C) कुल्टी (प. बंगाल)

(D) बोकारो में

Ans : (C) कुल्टी (प. बंगाल)

Que.-6.मनीऑर्डर सेवा कब शुरू की गई?

(A) 1850

(B) 1880

(C) 1885

(D) 1890

Ans : (B) 1880

Que.-7.प्रसार भारती का गठन कब किया गया?

(A) 1956

(B) 1980

(C) 1990

(D) 1997

Ans : (D) 1997

Que.-8.दुर्गापुर स्टील प्लांट किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) छत्तीसगढ़

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (B) पश्चिम बंगाल

Que.-9.भिलाई स्टील प्लांट किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) राजस्थान

(C) छतीसगढ़

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (C) छतीसगढ़

Que.-10.बोकारो स्टील प्लांट किस देश के सहयोग से स्थापित किया गया।

(A) फ्रांस

(C) पूर्व सोवियत संघ

(B) जर्मनी

(D) इंग्लैण्ड

Ans : (B) जर्मनी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top