General Knowledge of Chattisgarh

General Knowledge of Chattisgarh:- Today we comes with General Knowledge of Chattisgarh For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of Chattisgarh for All Exams.chhattisgarh general knowledge pdf,gk of cg in english,basic knowledge of chhattisgarh,chhattisgarh general knowledge book,general knowledge questions related to chhattisgarh,general studies of chhattisgarh,the first film of chhattisgarh state, made on folk language was,chhattisgarh mcq quiz

General Knowledge of Chattisgarh

Que.-1.भारत के प्रथम गवर्नर जनरल कौन था ?

(A) लॉर्ड माउन्टबेटन

(B) लॉर्ड विलियम बैंटिक

(C) सी. रोजगोपालाचारी

(D) लॉर्ड एलनबरो

Ans   (B) लॉर्ड विलियम बैंटिक

Que.-2.वेलेन्टाइन दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 14 जनवरी

(B) 14 फरवरी

(C) 10 मार्च

(D) 15 अप्रैल

Ans   (B) 14 फरवरी

Que.-3.संसद पर आतंकवादी हमला किस वर्ष हुआ था?

(A) 2000

(B) 1999

(C) 2004

(D) 2001

Ans   (D) 2001

Que.-4.भारत के प्रथम फील्ड मार्शल कौन थे?

(A) एस. मुखर्जी

(B) जनरल करियप्पा

(C) जनरल मानेकशॉ

(D) रामदास कयरी

Ans   (B) चंद्रमा

Que.-5.उमरा-ए-चहलगान’ का गठन किसने किया था ?

(A) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

(B) रजिया सुल्तान

(C) इल्तुतमिश

(D) अकबर

Ans   (C) इल्तुतमिश

Que.-6.नागासाकी पर दूसरी बार एटम बम कब गिराया गया था?

(A) 6 अगस्त, 1945

(B) 9 अगस्त, 1945

(C) 2 सितम्बर, 1945

(D) 10 सितम्बर, 1945

Ans   (C) 2 सितम्बर, 1945

Que.-7.तिरूचिरापल्ली किस नदी के किनारे बसा है?

(A) कावेरी

(B) गोदावरी

(D) झेलम

(C) कृष्णा

Ans   (A) कावेरी

Que.-8.नागालैण्ड की राजकीय भाषा कौन-सी है?

(A) हिन्दी

(B) अंग्रेजी

(D) कोंकणी

(C) उर्दू

Ans   (B) अंग्रेजी

Que.-9.स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम गवर्नर जनरल एवं अंतिम वायसराय कौन था?

(A) लॉर्ड विलियम बेंटिक

(B) लॉर्ड लिटन

(C) लॉर्ड हार्डिग द्वितीय

(D) लॉर्ड माउन्टबेटेन

Ans   (D) लॉर्ड माउन्टबेटेन

Que.-10.2314° दक्षिण अक्षांश को किस रूप में जाना जाता है?

(A) कर्क रेखा

(B) मकर रेखा

(C) अक्षांश रेखा

(D) देशान्तर रेखा

Ans   (B) मकर रेखा

Download General Knowledge of Chattisgarh

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top