General Knowledge of Biology

General Knowledge of Biology:- Today we comes with General Knowledge of Biology For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of Biology for All Exams.,general knowledge in biology human body,biology general knowledge questions and answers,biology general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers,biology quiz,interesting biology questions and answers,science general knowledge question answer,basic biology questions

General Knowledge of Biology

Que.-1. हल्दिया तेलशोधक कारखाना भारत के किस राज्य में है?

(A) उ. प्रदेश

(B) गुजरात

(C) प. बंगाल

(D) असम

Ans   (C) प. बंगाल

Que.-2.किस गुप्त शासक को ‘विक्रमादित्य’ की उपाधि प्रदान की गई?

(A) समुद्रगुप्त

(B) स्कंदगुप्त

(C) चंद्रगुप्त-11

(D) चंद्रगुप्त-

Ans   (C) चंद्रगुप्त-11

Que.-3.X-ray का आविष्कार किसने किया था ?

(A) मैक्सबेल

(B) रोएन्टजन

(C) जी मारकोनी

(D) जे.जे. थामसन

Ans   (B) रोएन्टजन

Que.-4.’आर्किमिडीज’ किस देश के मूल निवासी थे?

(A) इंग्लैंड

(B) फ्रांस

(C) ग्रीस

(D) जर्मनी

Ans   (C) ग्रीस

Que.-5.वर्तमान में जर्मनी की मुद्रा क्या है ?

(A) डालर

(B) पाउंड

(C) यूरो

(D) रूपया

Ans   (C) यूरो

Que.-6.U.N.O. में भारत की ओर से प्रथम महिला अध्यक्ष कौन बनी?

(A) विजया लक्ष्मी पंडित

(B) अमृता पटेल

(C) एनी बेसेन्ट

(D) अन्ना जॉर्ज

Ans   (A) विजया लक्ष्मी पंडित

Que.-7.राज्य सूची में कुल कितने विषय है ?

(A) 66

(B) 61

(C) 52

(D) 45

Ans   (B) 61

Que.-8.कोशिका का विभाजन कुल कितने प्रकार से होते है?

(A) 2

(B) 3

(C) 4

(D) 5

Ans   (B) 3

Que.-9.हड़प्पा सभ्यता की जानकारी सबसे पहले किसने दी थी?

(A) दयाराम साहनी

(B) जॉन मार्शल

(C) कनिंघम

(D) चार्ल्स मैसन

Ans   (D) चार्ल्स मैसन

Que.-10.कोशिका के अन्तर्गत कोशिका के किस अंग में प्रोटीन संश्लेषण होता है?

(A) माइटोकॉण्डिया

(B) लाइसोसोम

(C) केन्द्रक

(D) राइबोसोम

Ans   (D) राइबोसोम

Que.-11.समवर्ती सूची में कुल कितने विषय हैं ?

(A) 45

(B) 50

(C) 52

(D) 56

Ans   (C) 52

Download General Knowledge of Biology

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top