General Knowledge of Banking

General Knowledge of Banking:- Today we comes with General Knowledge of Banking For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge of Banking for All Exams.banking general knowledge questions and answers pdf,banking knowledge pdf,banking awareness pdf 2022,banking gk questions and answers,banking awareness pdf 2021,general awareness for bank exams 2022,banking awareness notes,banking awareness questions

General Knowledge of Banking

Que.-1.जालियाँवाला बाग हत्याकांड के समय वायसराय कौन था?

(A) लॉर्ड मिंटो 11

(B) लॉर्ड हाडिंग-11

(C) लॉर्ड चेम्सफोर्ड

(D) लॉर्ड रीडिंग

Ans   (C) लॉर्ड चेम्सफोर्ड

Que.-2.जवाहर लाल नेहरू का जन्म कब हुआ था?

(A) 1869ई.

(B) 1879ई.

(C) 1889 ई.

(D) 1899 ई.

Ans   (C) 1889 ई.

Que.-3.इंडियन होमरूल लीग के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) सुभाषचंद्र बोस

(B) महात्मा गांधी

(C) सरोजनी नायडू

(D) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

Ans   (D) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

Que.-4. डोगरी भाषा किस राज्य में बोली जाती है?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) उत्तराखंड

Ans   (A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-5.F.A.O. का मुख्यालय कहाँ है?

(A) न्यूयॉर्क

(B) वाशिंगटन डी.सी.

(C) रोम

(D) नीदरलैंड

Ans   (C) रोम

Que.-6.प्रथम ओलम्पिक खेल कब हुआ था?

(A) 7748 ई.पू.

(B) 776 ई.पू.

(C) 778 ई.पू.

(D) 780 ई.पू.

Ans   (B) 776 ई.पू.

Que.-7.वाटरपोलों में खिलाड़ी की संख्या कितनी होती है ?

(A) 5

(B) 6

(C) 7

(D) 8

Ans   (C) 7

Que.-8.भारत का सबसे ऊँचा जलप्रपात किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) केरल

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) आंध्र प्रदेश

Ans   (B) कर्नाटक

Que.-9. न्यूयॉर्क किस नदी के तट पर बसा हुआ है ?

(A) हडसन

(B) सीन

(C) डेनयूब

(D) राइन

Ans   (A) हडसन

Que.-10.भारत पहला उपग्रह कब छोड़ा गया?

(A) 1968 ई.

(B) 1972 ई.

(C) 1975 ई.

(D) 1979 ई.

Ans   (C) 1975 ई.

Download General Knowledge of Banking

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top