General knowledge new

General knowledge new:- Today we comes with General knowledge new For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General knowledge new for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions,general knowledge in hindi,general knowledge pdf,general knowledge 2021,100 easy general knowledge questions and answers,indian general knowledge questions

General knowledge new

 

Que.-1.चंडीगढ़ स्थित रॉक गार्डन का निर्माण किसने करवाया था ?

(A) सिकन्दर

(B) लेबोजियर

(C) नेकचंद

(D) अहमद लाहौरी

Ans   (C) नेकचंद

Que.-2.अरब सागर में स्थित लक्षद्वीप का निर्माण किस प्रकार से हुआ है।

(A) ज्वालामुखी से

(B) प्रवाल भीति से

(C) भूकम्प से

(D) अपरदन से

Ans   (B) प्रवाल भीति से

Que.-3.भारतीय मौसम वेधशाला कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) नई दिल्ली

(B) पूर्ण

(C) कटक

(D) शिमला

Ans   (B) पूर्ण

Que.-4.भारतीय खगोल संस्थान कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) बंगलौर

(B) पणजी

(C) गांधी नगर

(D) अहमदाबाद

Ans   (A) बंगलौर

Que.-5.अरब लीग का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(B) न्यूयॉर्क

(C) काहिरा

(A) ब्रुसेल्स

(D) पेरिस

Ans   (C) काहिरा

Que.-6.इंटरपोल की स्थापना कब हुई थी?

(A) 1923

(B) 1946

(C) 1964

(D) 1961

Ans   (A) 1923

Que.-7.भारत में राष्ट्रीय आपात लागू करने का अधिकार किसे प्राप्त है?

(A) संसद

(B) प्रधानमंत्री

(C) राष्ट्रपति

(D) मंत्रीमंडल

Ans   (C) राष्ट्रपति

Que.-8.क्षेत्रफल के दृष्टिकोण से सबसे बड़ा देश है?

(A) रूस

(B) भारत

(C) U.S.A.

(D) चीन

Ans   (A) रूस

Que.-9.मिटीरियोलॉजी में किसका अध्ययन किया जाता है?

(A) मिट्टी

(C) मौसम

(B) जल

(D) फल

Ans   (B) जल

Que.-10. केन्द्रीय गन्ना अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) कानपुर

(B) कोयम्बटूर

(C) शिमला

(D) लखनक

Ans   (B) कोयम्बटूर

Que.-11.भारत के किसी स्टॉक एक्सचेंज के संचालन एवं नियंत्रण की जिम्मेदारी किस पर होती है?

(A) SEBI

(B) RBI

(C) SBI

(D) PNB

Ans   (A) SEBI

Download General Knowledge New

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top