General Knowledge Means

General Knowledge Means:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Means For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Means for All Exams.general knowledge meaning in english,what is general knowledge questions,general knowledge word meaning,general knowledge meaning in hindi,why is general knowledge important,example of general knowledge,general knowledge synonym

General Knowledge Means

Que.-1.आगरा के किले में मोती मस्जिद का निर्माण किस मुगल बादशाह करवाया था?

(A) जहाँगीर

(B) अकबर

(C) मा

(D) शाहजहाँ

Ans   (D) शाहजहाँ

Que.-2.’एशिया के रोशनी’ के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है?

A) महावीर हैन

(B) मोहम्मद साहन

(C) ईसा मसीह

(D) गौतम बद्ध

Ans   (D) गौतम बद्ध

Que.-3.चाँदीपुर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान किस राज्य में स्थित है।

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) महाराष्ट्र

(C) उसरासंद

(D) कर्नाटक

Ans   (D) कर्नाटक

Que.-4.चामा शरणार्थी का संबंध किस देश से है।

(A) म्यांमार

(B) मलेशिया

(C) श्रीलंका

(D) बोलादेश

Ans   (D) बोलादेश

Que.-5.कच्चे फलों को पकाने के लिए किसका प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

(B) सल्फर डाईऑक्साइड

(C) एसीटिलीन गैस

(D) नापोजन गैस

Ans   (C) एसीटिलीन गैस

Que.-6.टी’ शब्द का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) क्रिकट

(B) गोल्फ

(C) टेनिस

(D) फुटबॉल

Ans   (B) गोल्फ

Que.-7. इंग्लिश चैनल को तैरकर पार करने वाला प्रथम भारतीय कौन था?

(A) मिहिर सेन

(B) मिल्खा सिंह

(C) एम. सिन्धु

(D) अरबिन्द नायर

Ans   (A) मिहिर सेन

Que.-8.सम्पूर्ण संविधान किस तिथि को लागू किया गया?

(A) 24 जनवरी 1949

(B) 5 फरवरी, 1950

(C) 26 जनवरी, 1950

(D) 24 जनवरी, 1950

Ans   (C) 26 जनवरी, 1950

Que.-9.दक्षिण भारत का संतरो’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) पंजाब

(B) तमिलनाडु

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) तेलंगाना

Ans   (B) तमिलनाडु

Que.-10. सरदार सरोवर परियोजना किस राज्य में है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) आंध्र प्रदेश

(C) मध्य प्रदेश

(D) उत्तर प्रदेश

Ans   (A) गुजरात

Download General Knowledge Means

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top