General Knowledge MCQ Question and Answer

General Knowledge MCQ Question and Answer:- Today we comes with General Knowledge MCQ Question and Answer For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge MCQ Question and Answer for All Exams.general knowledge mcq pdf,general knowledge mcq questions and answers pdf download,general knowledge mcq questions and answers pdf in hindi,gk mcq questions in hindi,general knowledge mcq questions and answers pdf in english,general knowledge questions with answers,gk mcq questions with answers in hindi, easy general knowledge questions and answers

General Knowledge MCQ Question and Answer

Que.-1.अग्रज के द्वारा कोलकाता से राजाधानी को परिवर्तित कर दिल्ली कब लाया गया?

(A) 1912

(B) 1914

(C) 1916

(D) 1918

Ans : (A) 1912

Que.-2.समुद्री जल में साधारण नमक कितना होता है?

(A) 5%

(B) 10%

(C) 15%

(D) 20%

Ans : (B) 10%

Que.-3.वाशिंग मशीन किस सिद्धांत पर कार्4. करती है?

(A) अपकेन्द्रीय बल

(B) अभिकेन्द्रीय बल

(C) स्थैतिक बल

(D) गति बल

Ans : (A) अपकेन्द्रीय बल

Que.-4.इलाहाबाद में 1857 के विद्रोहियों को किसने शांत करवाया?

(A) कर्नल वाटसन

(B) जनरल नील

(C) कर्नल रेनर्ड

(D) वी. आयर

Ans : (B) जनरल नील

Que.-5.रायटर्स कहाँ की सामाचार एजेंसी है?

(A) रूस

(B) ब्रिटेन

(C) ईरान

(D) इटली

Ans : (B) ब्रिटेन

Que.-6.अकबर ने जजिया कर को कब समाप्त किया ?

(A) 1560

(B) 1562

(C) 1564

(D) 1575

Ans : (C) 1564

Que.-7.शक राजा को में किसने हराया था।

(A) श्री गुप्त

(B) समुद्रगुप्त

(C) चन्द्रगुप्त द्वितीय

(D) स्कन्दगुप्त

Ans : (C) चन्द्रगुप्त द्वितीय

Que.-8.मेगास्थनीज किसके दरबार में आया था ?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) चन्द्रगुप्त प्रथम

(C) अशोक

(D) बिन्दुसार

Ans : (A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

Que.-9.स्वेज नहर की लम्बाई कितनी है?

(A) 160 किमी.

(B) 180 किमी.

(C) 260 किमी.

(D) 210 किमी.

Ans : (A) 160 किमी.

Que.-10.   AAP किस देश की प्रमुख समाचार एजेंसी है?

(A) चीन

(B) भारत

(C) आस्ट्रेलिया

(D) रूस

Ans : (C) आस्ट्रेलिया

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top