General Knowledge Lucent in Hindi

General Knowledge Lucent in Hindi:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Lucent in Hindi For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Lucent in Hindi for All Exams.lucent hindi,lucent book hindi,lucent,general knowledge latest edition price,lucent book 2022,lucent gk objective,,lucent gk 2022 amazon,lucent gk pdf audio download

General Knowledge Lucent in Hindi

Que.-1.यूरिक अम्ल किसमें पाया जाता है?

(A) दूध में

(B) ईमली में

(C) मूत्र में

(D) खट्टे फलों में

Ans   (C) मूत्र में

Que.-2.बंगाल में पाल वंश के संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) खारवेल

(B) गोपाल

(C) धर्मपाल

(D) देवपाल

Ans   (B) गोपाल

Que.-3.कुष्ट रोग किससे फैलता है?

(A) बैक्टिरिया

(B) प्रोयेजोआ

(C) वायरस

(D) कवक

Ans   (A) बैक्टिरिया

Que.-4.हिन्दी कब से संघ की राजभाषा है?

(A) 1953

(B) 1956

(C) 1958

(D) 1949

Ans   (D) 1949

Que.-5. कौन सा विटामिन जल में घुलनशील है?

(A) A

(B) B

(C) D

(D) K

Ans   (B) B

Que.-6.गोवा किस नदी के किनार स्थित है?

(A) क्षिप्रा

(B) गंगा

(C) मांडोवी

(D) रावती

Ans   (C) मांडोवी

Que.-7.पृथ्वी का प्राकृतिक उपग्रह है।

(A) सूर्य

(B) चंद्रमा

(C) वृहस्पति

(D) बुध

Ans   (B) चंद्रमा

Que.-8.लोकसभा के प्रथम अध्यक्ष कौन थे?

(A) मीरा कुमार

(B) शयनम् आयंगर

(C) डॉ. एस. राधा कृष्णन

(D) जी.बी. मावलंकर

Ans   (D) जी.बी. मावलंकर

Que.-9.’फ्लू’ किसके कारण होता है?

(A) वायरस

(B) फर्कंद

(C) जीवाणु

(D) परजीवी

Ans   (A) वायरस

Que.-10.दाभोल विद्युत परियोजना किस राज्य में है?

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) ओडिसा

(C) असोम

(D) छत्तीसगढ़

Ans   (A) महाराष्ट्र

Download General Knowledge Lucent in Hindi

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top