General Knowledge Latest Questions

General Knowledge Latest Questions:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Latest Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Latest Questions for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,gk questions 2022,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,gk quiz

General Knowledge Latest Questions

Que.-1.1857 के विद्रोह में मुगल बादशाह बहादुर शाह जफर द्वितीय को कैद कर कहाँ भेजा गया ?

(A) मांडले

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) रंगून

(D) लक्षद्वीप

Ans   (C) रंगून

Que.-2.प्रसुप्त ज्वालामुखी फ्यूजीयामा कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) वर्मा

(B) इंडोनेशिया

(C) थाईलैण्ड

(D) जापान

Ans   (D) जापान

Que.-3.भोजन का पाचन कहाँ से शुरू होता है ?

(A) अमाश्य

(B) बड़ी आँत

(C) छोटी आँत

(D) मुंह

Ans   (D) मुंह

Que.-4.जोजिला दर्रा भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) सिक्किम

Ans   (B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-5.चक्र किसका प्रतीक माना जाता है ?

(A) शोक

(B) प्रगति

(C) शांति

(D) समर्पण

Ans   (B) प्रगति

Que.-6.ISI किस देश के गुप्तचर संस्था है ?

(A) भारत

(B) U.S.A.

(C) पाकिस्तान

(D) जर्मनी

Ans   (C) पाकिस्तान

Que.-7.RAW किस देश के गुप्तचर संस्था है?

(A) U.S.A.

(B) भारत

(C) जर्मनी

(D) पाकिस्तान

Ans   (B) भारत

Que.-8.काला झंडा किसका प्रतीक है?

(A) विरोध प्रदर्शन

(B) राष्ट्रीय विपदा

(C) समर्पण

(D) क्रांति

Ans   (A) विरोध प्रदर्शन

Que.-9.अजन्ता की गुफा का संबंध किस धर्म से है ?

(A) ईस्लाम

(B) जैन

(C)ब्राह्मण

(D) बौद्ध

Ans   (D) बौद्ध

Que.-10.राष्ट्रपति के निर्वाचन संबंधी विवाद किसे सौंपा जाता है?

(A) उपराष्ट्रपति

(B) उच्च न्यायालय

(C) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय

(D) मुख्य न्यायाधीश

Ans   (C) सर्वोच्च न्यायालय

Download General Knowledge Latest Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top