General Knowledge Latest Question

General Knowledge Latest Question:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Latest Question For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Latest Question for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,important gk questions of india,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi

General Knowledge Latest Question

Que.-1.कोलाबा प्वाइंट कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) अहमदाबाद

(B) मुम्बई

(C) दिल्ली

(D) कोलकाता

Ans   (B) मुम्बई

Que.-2.मुसोलिनी कहाँ का निवासी था?

(A) जर्मनी

(B) फ्रांस

(C) इंग्लैण्ड

(D) इटली

Ans   (D) इटली

Que.-3.हीरा का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक राज्य कौन है?

(A) कर्नाटक

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) झारखंड

(D) बिहार

Ans   (A) कर्नाटक

Que.-4.सोना का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक राज्य कौन है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) राजस्थान

(D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Ans   (B) कर्नाटक

Que.-5.अक्षर दसोहा शब्द का संबंध किससे है ?

(A) राजनीति से

(B) धर्म से

(C) शिक्षा से

(D) अर्थ तंत्र से

Ans      (C) शिक्षा से

Que.-6.ग्रीन हाउस प्रभाव के लिए सबसे ज्यादा उत्तरदायी गैस कौन है ?

(A) कार्बन मोनोआक्साइड

(B) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

(C) सल्फर डाईऑक्साइड

(D) नाइट्रोजन

Ans   (B) कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड

Que.-7.भू-पर्पटी पर ऑक्सीजन की मात्रा कितनी है?

(A) 45°

(B) 46.80%

(C) 48.35%

(D) 60.23%

Ans   (B) 46.80%

Que.-8.फ्रांस का राष्ट्रीय फूल क्या है ?

(A) लिली

(B) बैतल

(C) सफेद लिली

(D) गुलाब

Ans   (A) लिली

Que.-9.चाँदी का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक राज्य कौन है ?

(A) पंजाब

(B) झारखंड

(C) राजस्थान

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans   (C) राजस्थान

Que.-10.मैग्मा किस रूप में पृथ्वी से बाहर आता है ?

(A) ठोस रूप में

(B) गैसीय रूप में

(C) पिघले द्रव्य के रूप में

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) पिघले द्रव्य के रूप में

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top