General Knowledge ki Book

General Knowledge ki Book:- Today we comes with General Knowledge ki Book For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge ki Book for All Exams.best gk book in hindi,top 10 general knowledge books in hindi,general knowledge book in hindi,gk book class 7,general knowledge book online reading,upsc gk book in hindi,best general knowledge book

General Knowledge ki Book

.

Que.-1.एशिया महाद्वीप का सबसे बड़ा द्वीप कौन है?

(A) गोर्निया

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) मालद्वीप

(D) जावा

Ans : (A) गोर्निया

Que.-2.पके हुए आम में कौन-सा विटामिन मुख्यरूप से पाया जाता है?

(A) विटामिन-A

(B) विटामिन-C

(C) विटामिन-E

(D) विटामिन-R

Ans : (A) विटामिन-A

Que.-3.भारतीय संविधान में कुल कितने अनुसूचियाँ है ?

(A) 11

(B) 12

(C) 13

(D) 14

Ans : (B) 12

Que.-4.असम की राजधानी को शिलांग से दिसपुर कब बदला गया?

(A) 1956 ई.

(B) 1963 ई.

(C) 1974 ई.

(D) 1981 ई.

Ans : (C) 1974

Que.-5.लोथल किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) केरल

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) आंध्र प्रदेश

(D) गुजरात

Ans : (D) गुजरात

Que.-6.राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(A) 28 फरवरी

(B) 23 मार्च

(C)21 अप्रैल

(D) 26 सितम्बर

Ans : (A) 28 फरवरी

Que.-7.’लेपचा’ जनजाति भारत के किस रज्ञज्य में पायी जाती है?

(A) असम

(B) त्रिपुरा

(C) मिजोरम

(D) सिक्किम

Ans : (D) सिक्किम

Que.-8.कान्हा किसली अभ्यारण्य किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उड़ीसा

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) केरल

(D) कर्नाटक

Ans : (B) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-9.तराईन का प्रथम युद्ध कब हुआ था ?

(A) 1896 ई.

(B) 1901 ई.

(C) 1191 ई.

(D) 1923 ई.

Ans : (C) 1191 ई.

Que.-10.सरदार सरोवर बांध किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) नर्मदा

(B) ताप्ती

(C) झेलम

(D) रावी

Ans : (A) नर्मदा

Download General Knowledge ki Book

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top