General Knowledge ke Question Answer

General Knowledge ke Question Answer :- Today we comes with General Knowledge ke Question Answer For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge ke Question Answer for All Exams.g.k questions and answers in hindi,gk question answer in hindi 2021,gk question answer in english,top 10 gk questions in hindi,क्वेश्चन आंसर,जीके के 25 सवाल,gk ke 50 sawal

General Knowledge ke Question Answer

Que.-1.भारतीय मौसम विज्ञान संस्थान कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) नई दिल्ली

(B) पुणे

(C) कोलकाता

(D) शिमला

Ans   (A) नई दिल्ली

Que.-2.यूनीसेफ की स्थापना कब हुई थी?

(A) 1945

(B) 1942

(C) 1961

(D) 1946

Ans   (D) 1946

Que.-3.प्रोटीन के निर्माण का आधारभूत इकाई क्या है?

(A) ग्लूकोज

(B) अमीनो अम्ल

(C) वसा

(D) विटामिन

Ans : (B) अमीनो अम्ल

Que.-4.हुमायूँ का मकबरा कहाँ है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) दौलताबाद

(C) सासाराम

(D) आगरा

Ans : (A) दिल्ली

Que.-5.औरंगजेब का मकबरा कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) काबूल

(B) सिकन्दरा

(C) लाहौर

(D) दौलताबाद

Ans : (D) दौलताबाद

Que.-6.शेरशाह का मकबरा कहाँ है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) दौलताबाद

(C) सासाराम

(D) आगरा

Ans : (C) सासाराम

Que.-7.योग दर्शन के प्रतिपादक कौन थे?

(A) कपिल मुनो

(B) पतंजलि

(C) भद्रबाहु

(D) शंकराचार्य

Ans : (B) पतंजलि

Que.-8.शान्ति निकेतन कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) बिहार

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(D) गुजरात

Ans : (B) पश्चिम बंगाल

Que.-9.तर मंदिर कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) महाबलीपुरम्

(B) तंजावुर

(C) मदुरई

(D) बेलूर

Ans : (A) महाबलीपुरम्

Que.-10.मीनाक्षी मंदिर कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) तंजावूर

(B) तिरूपति

(C) मदुरई

(D) पुष्कर

Ans : (C) मदुरई

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top